Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+13233813454 PPAP SCMML SPARK
| Date | 01/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | PPAP SCMML SPARK |
| Url / Website | sparkppap.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 323-381-3454 (ou 0013233813454) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Sparkppap has designed their inhouse application where they want user to transfer fund through QuantumX exchange by purchasing so called crypto SCMML. This crypto is not a recognized crypto but Sparkppap wants to do all transaction using SCMML. PPAP is their AI software through which they identify the best stock. They recommended a buy for AMD at $145 with target price of $180 within 3 weeks. As per Sparkpapp, they would bear 50% loss. It went down to $120 in 3 weeks and also another stock CELH at 31.4 and it went down to 26. They never compensated the loss by saying you did not followed the rules. Not sure what ruled Julia the assistant was talking about. They never wanted to compensate the loss. I want everyone to stay away from any fund transfer to PPAP account. Once the fund is transferred, they will never let you withdraw the fund and will close your account. Any communication and investment through whattsapp group is a scam and I want everyone to stay away from such groups. SCMML is a scam and the website sparkppap.com was rated 1/100 as Trust score. These are Chinese companies and their intension is to make money from innocent peoples. |
| Comment / Review | They do not have any physical office in US and are managed mostly from China. They are using fake identity. Do not transfer fund into any companies approached through whattsapp group. In these groups there are 5-6 active members and they are all the agents trying to lure other innocent people in the group.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sanjiv C 01/07/2025 at 08:11 PM
Do not transfer any fund to any Whatsapp group that you are a part of through unknown person. All these groups are operated mostly from China and are scams. So simply stay away from these groups.