Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
carding-genie.cm cardingbot-help@protonmail.com
| Date | 12/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cardingbot-help@protonmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Carding Genie |
| Url / Website | carding-genie.cm Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Your wish is my comman, automated carding bot |
| Comment / Review | Animals! These guys don’t deserve the gift of life. They rip people off with confidence, and I want to advise anyone looking for quick money to avoid these traps. Instead, focus on your usual means of earning. The idea of turning $1 into $200 isn’t worth believing. Life is short and temporary—a prison in itself—so work hard and avoid shortcuts. Here’s my story: I deposited $271 into this scam website called Carding Genie, but the funds didn’t reflect. They told me I needed to deposit a minimum of $260 more because the initial amount was “stuck on the blockchain.” Of course, I knew this was just technical jargon meant to confuse me. They claimed that once I deposited the additional funds, the initial amount would reflect along with the new deposit. As soon as I received this message, I started panicking. I knew I’d been scammed. I spent the entire day and night pleading with them, only for them to keep repeating the same message: I had to deposit again for the funds to reflect. These people are monsters who deserve to rot in the depths of hell. Desperate, I took out a loan of 271$ in my local area to pay the $260 Bundle in Carding genie. I knew that if I didn’t pay the loan back, my life would be ruined. But these scammers have no compassion. They kept insisting that they had no manual control over the top up process and that my funds were stuck. I’ve now started selling some of my belongings to pay back the loan. The initial $271 is a huge deal for me, and I’ve sent them one final message: I’m reporting them to the FBI. Their websites (wccplug, cardingsecrets.is, pluscards, and Ecarder) will be shut down soon. If they dare migrate to another domain, it will also be taken down. They will never succeed because these websites are all maintained by the same people. As for me, I’m still facing the consequences of my choices, but I’ve learned my lesson. If you think my story has enlightened you and you feel pity for me, you can assist me with as little as $1 via USDT Tron (TUzQzf9HkvV2WcdNKbrq6qk1PrbJo3Qru8) . I can provide proof of my claims and share screenshots of my conversations with them if you need more evidence. Just message me at christymor587@gmail.com. If you want to verify the legitimacy of a website—whether on the clearnet or deep web—you can send the link to scamsniff@yahoo.com. They’ll help you investigate it.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Juliet 12/30/2024 at 09:29 AM
carding-genie.cm is a scam.
They whole scam network has been exposed here https://cardingvulture.com