SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+966540738709 Mia

Date10/26/2024
PseudonymMia
Url / Websitehttps://amav0nm.cc/index/index/home.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+966 54 073 8709 (ou 00966540738709)
Scam contentsI was defrauded of $103
Comment / ReviewI was scammed, saying I would win by completing orders

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • chii-tan 10/25/2024 at 11:52 PM

        Domain: amav0nm.cc
        Registrar: 22net, Inc
        Registered On: 2024-06-15

        You can try to report the website here:

        Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email@22.cn
        Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.571.88276020

        If you're not aware, this is a task scam.

        Optimizing items, orders, reviews/ratings for hotels or restaurants etc are all fake made to make it seem like you're doing work. Sometimes they call it "tasks" but it can be called other things like "journeys" or "orders" but it will usually be a set like 40/40.

        Private Chat:
        You may be in a chat room with other "employees" who rave about how much they're earning etc. They're all scammers tho - they get you in this chat to sell the dream.

        Gaining your trust:
        Along with the fake other "employees", your mentor or supervisor whatever who is leading you and giving you instructions will be gaining your trust. Not only are you already blinding following directions, but they may suggest helping you to pay the fees etc in the fake site. Remember that they're scammers and control the site. Any funds you see "added" on the site are fake. They haven't paid anything for you.

        Getting Paid:
        You may get a bit of money via paypal, crypto wallet - that's just the lure to get you to invest even more and trust the scammer. They are ok to spend a few hundred when they scam thousands of victims each and every day.

        Eventually you get "special" or bonus tasks that keep getting your account in the negative or just 1 away from completing a set task 39/40. Your supervisor... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.