SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
candidatefactsheet.org

Date10/24/2024
Url / Websitecandidatefactsheet.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsclaims no bias but it clearly is designed to swap votes and likely grift money from them
Comment / Reviewclaims no bias but it's an obvious political pac scam. asks for donations

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • NoneGiven 10/25/2024 at 02:23 PM

      Got a text from these people a little while ago. They are clearly a biased-to-the-hard-right "organization".

      Most of what they say in their "fact sheet" is a lie. Avoid!!

      Reply
    • CollegiateReadingLevel 10/28/2024 at 03:06 PM

      Received a text from this organization. They are very biased. They tend to phrase statements in a way that favor the conservative-right, and demonize the left. It's less "fact sheet" and more "rhetoric yellow pages."

      Reply
    • Shelley 10/28/2024 at 10:45 PM

      Saw a posting on FB. There is no indication of the organization behind it, but their "analysis " is clearly biased to the right. Issues listed are phrased in a simplistic way in order to appear to represent the candidates' views, but are very simplistic and misleading.

      Reply
    • Report #799745 10/29/2024 at 12:41 PM

      They represent themselves to show unbiased facts about political candidates. While this may be true up to a point, they use wording which is incredibly simplistic for complex issues in order to promote one candidate over the other.
      -------------------
      I see red flags with this website:
      - They do not reveal who is behind the website and its “information”
      - They ask for donations
      - They use manipulative wording to promote one candidate over another

      Fraudulent email : info@candidatefactsheet.org
      Pseudonym : Candidate Fact Sheet

      Reply
    • Highnumbers 11/01/2024 at 11:55 AM

      Agree with othet comments. This is *not* an unbiased site as they claim. Very slanted right!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.