SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
prismbit.global noemailwasused@gmail.com

Date10/15/2024
Fraudulent emailnoemailwasused@gmail.com
Pseudonymnone
Url / Websiteprismbit.global
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake Cryptocurrency exchanges
Comment / ReviewPrismbit.global is part of an elaborate scam by Crypto Arby Trade Ltd listed on these sites' Terms of Agreement at bottom with UK address. All these sites look identical or very similar. I experienced 2 of them, prismbit.global and lerdex.com where I deposited money and could not withdraw. Lost total $6,000. The following sites are part of their scam network. I am sure this is just the tip of the iceberg, considering I didn't even try hard to find them.
bitgon.com
bomib.com
cixbit.com (Sept. 24, 2024 site suddenly disappears)
Criptmedglobal
criptmed.com
exchora.com (Sept. 2024 site suddenly disappears)
fortexbit.com
gonadex.com
lagbit.com
lerdex.com (late Sept. 24. warning page appears: "This site has been reported as unsafe".
lidodex.com
prismbit.global
ptiex.com
tokenseek.com
tokensentry.com
tridexbit.com
unecryptoglobal
uneCryptglobal.com
woddexcom
Most do not allow you to read the Terms of Service w/o opening an account. On almost all they allow US citizens to open account w/o KYC and deposit $. You want to withdraw, they demand KYC first. Then you must deposit "insurance" money as you are "from high-risk country". In my case live chat demanded 0.65 BTC, that's around $35,000 if I wanted to withdraw any of my previous funds ($1,500 on prismbit.global). I had sent in 3 initial deposits totalling 0.012 BTC (their min. requirement) and when I wanted to withdraw they said that didn't qualify, the deposit had to be in one deposit, not multiple.

THESE PEOPLE ARE TOTAL CRIMINALS. Probably too small for any government agency to care about so they keep scamming people.

I also noticed that some of their sites have ETH or SOL prices higher than legitimate sites by 9-10%, luring people in to arbitrage. Here they let you withdraw funds initially, and because it works, people increase their deposits - and THEN the trap shuts "algorithm found irregular trading" or some other bogus reason is given, and withdrawals are blocked. Very calculated and deliberate.

DO NOT BE SCAMMED BY THIS SCUM. These scammers also create fake testimonials on other sites to appear legit.

Current scammer Telegram groups and Admin names I know of associated with above sites: GrandPumps, RoyalPumps, Michael Saylor Crypto Pump Channel, J.Lopp Pumps (shut down Sept. 24 deleting all content), with Admin names: HarryPump, HarryGrandPump, HarryGrandAdm.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #864593 08/05/2025 at 09:04 AM

      Hello,

      I received a suspicious SMS from the number +266 6804 2779 containing a potentially fraudulent link. I believe this is a scam or phishing attempt. Please investigate and take necessary action.

      Thank you.
      -------------------
      No comment

      Url / Website : rb.gy/5na2d0
      Pseudonym : None
      Telephone : +36204647948

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.