SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
doree3murrah@hotmail.com +18554642021 ‫tmaloffz00@hotmail.com

Date07/23/2024
Fraudulent emaildoree3murrah@hotmail.com
Pseudonym‫tmaloffz00@hotmail.com
Url / Websitewww.pyjria.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 855-464-2021 (ou 0018554642021) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsENGWE X26 All-Terrain E-Bike: 62Mile Longest Range black/Slow Charge
Comment / ReviewHello
I am sending you a complaint regarding the very poor service that I encountered from Amazon USA customer service representatives, who were contacted more than ten times, but to no avail or interest in solving the problem related to a purchase that took place on 5/24/2024, which is an ENGWE X26 All-Terrain E- Bike 62Mile Longest Range black/Slow Charge
×1 An order has been placed and the purchase was made from Facebook through a website affiliated with Amazon America (Amazon www.pyjria.com) From the website with order number 240524201130852
To date, this shipment has not been received, noting that the order was delivered to the shipping company https://www.track718.com on 5/27/2024, where the tracking number for the shipment GOA103542860YQ was sent through the shipping company’s website, and the shipment’s itinerary was followed on the shipping company’s website until Send the tracking number for the parcel 892414857593708
Where the shipping company reported that the requested shipment arrived at the airport on
6/9/2024 and the shipment was sent to customs on 6/9/2024
Until it arrived at the Khanka Post Office on 6/23/2024, and the shipment could be received from the Khanka Post Office No. 13758.
Indeed, I went to the Khanka Post Office more than once to follow up on receiving the shipment. The Post Office reported that there was no shipment with this number GOA103542860YQ. Accordingly, we contacted the shipping company’s customer service to inquire about the shipment, but unfortunately there has been no response yet, as well as communication with the website from which the purchase was made, affiliated with the company. Amazon America, but there has been no response to date. Therefore, Amazon America customer service was contacted in their capacity as the company responsible for its affiliated companies and websites.
I spoke with customer service representatives from Amazon America, and every time a site is sent to me, it is contacted because it is the authority responsible for this issue. In fact, communication is made with the sent sites, and at the end of the conversation, you will be responded to within 24 hours. Also, the Another website will respond to you within 72 hours, as it was done. Sending the document that proves my words, as the site from which the order was made belongs to Amazon America. The sent address was also followed up through the Goal browser. It was found that the address registered in the name of Amazon America. These documents were sent to Amazon America’s customer service, but to no avail or interest in the interest of the customers, as so far no We receive a notification of the delivery status of the shipment or a refund of the amount paid from my personal account. We also inform you that a complaint has been sent to FEDERAL TRADE.
CONMISSION ReportFraud.ftc.gov Consumer Reports To The FTC dated 6/24/2024 No. 174425080 and also dated 6/24/2024 No. 174893600
We have not received a response to date.
Therefore, we ask you to kindly investigate the matter and communicate with Amazon America customer service. The conversations that took place with Amazon America customer service representatives will also be reviewed and all documents related to what was explained previously will be sent to you.
I also ask you to kindly respond to us with a solution to this problem in order to preserve the rights of citizens from fraud and deception by these companies.
Sorry for taking so long
Thanks

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #773610 06/21/2024 at 09:55 PM

        sent me a receipt and everhthing
        -------------------
        attached below

        Pseudonym : amazon mex


        Reply
      • Report #782078 08/02/2024 at 01:50 PM

        E-Bike Clearance Scam using a fake Amazon website.
        -------------------
        https://www.ewndfe.com/products/bk?token=54HDoKjj&fbclid=IwZXh0bgNhZW0BMAABHcXnzhpVrle0Gky0caQlVKM1CNkGITj2MpZWukU43x7uQ81raqWHoTI1xg_aem_jqSEXB2ZsIpWc22EEANRlg&utm_medium=paid&utm_source=fb&utm_id=120211957460530104&utm_content=120211957460760104&utm_term=120211957460540104&utm_campaign=120211957460530104

        Url / Website : ewndfe.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • GLT 08/12/2024 at 04:16 PM

        She also sells HP laptops don't worry i never got mine

        Reply
      • Scott Trask 08/15/2024 at 04:27 PM

        Order #240811191404944 I got scammed $39.99 and $1.20 insurance for the Order of a easy to use battery operated on batteries and tried to call and it sounded like a fax machine but it just hung up on me. The phone #is 1-855-464-2021.I don't know what to do?! Can someone please help me??

        Reply
      • Adriana 08/18/2024 at 04:06 PM

        I have ordered a hot tub from this Amazon site it was a close out deal for $ 39.95 they even gave me a tracking number I never received the item so be aware this is a scam

        Reply
      • Report #786317 08/24/2024 at 02:00 AM

        Laptop adds giving offers to buy at lowest price.
        We are selling the ware house remaining product at low price.
        -------------------
        Comment and reviews in that adds are very good

        Fraudulent email : cedricwqg4g@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : ecxcfi.com/orders/c7ag40ghnqpdnlcd3bmfsa
        Pseudonym : Get the brand new laptop at lowest price


        Reply
      • Ghotala with Shorts 08/24/2024 at 02:08 AM

        Please give punishment to those who do this so that no one would be scammed like me 😞😭

        Reply
      • Slj 09/01/2024 at 01:53 PM

        I ordered a motorized wheelchair for $39.99 + $10 (fee i guess) on a weird website with HSN on it sounded good 🙂. Look further into it and discovered Two different websites Associated with my order.
        But my order couldn't be found only the one at the websites. I'm ashamed to say. I've been scamand just for my birthday because I ordered it. 2 days after my birthday. :-(

        Reply
      • Report #792232 09/21/2024 at 09:51 PM

        Propaganda, deception by advertising product discounts
        -------------------
        The money was deducted from my bank account. I don't know how I can get it back.

        Url / Website : refmigd.com/my-account
        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Receipt payment

        Reply
      • Report #794576 10/04/2024 at 10:35 PM

        Today Only $39⚡Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter8014180
        Sale priceUSD $39.95 Regular priceUSD $489.99
        -------------------
        Ad still up there!

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon


        Reply
      • Report #794652 10/05/2024 at 10:16 AM

        I ordered two phones for $50.00
        Never got them
        -------------------
        Please look into this

        Telephone : +18555432021

        Reply
      • Justin Patricia 10/06/2024 at 07:13 PM

        Unfortunately 😕 I didn't receive my order from Amazon,I afraid of saying I was scammed my money was taken 🤬

        Reply
      • Report #795445 10/09/2024 at 10:46 AM

        They were selling cell phones
        -------------------
        Money was tight, so though this was a great deal. Oh boy when will I learn .

        Url / Website : wikfdre.com
        Pseudonym : Wikfdre.com

        The money they took
        This was the order
        Web site
        All their information

        Reply
      • maxi 10/10/2024 at 02:40 AM

        It's tempting to write a comment here about how stupid people are who click "buy now" on such offers that are way too good to be true, but I'll keep it polite. The first thing you should always do is check if an online store shows company details. These can often be found in the "about us", the "contact page" or at the top or bottom of the general terms and conditions. If you had done that, you would have seen that the company here is:

        KEENUM LOOSE LEAF TEA LIMITED

        ---->>>> Can't find company details? DON'T BUY THERE, it's 100% definitely a scam! ----

        The next thing you should do is look up this company name in a search engine (e.g. Google) with the word "SCAM" in front of it. You would have seen that it is really better to avoid this webshop because this company has been widely known as a Chinese scam company for a long time. This all takes about 10 seconds!

        When I see the complaints on scamwatcher, I understand that this is way too difficult / complicated for the average buyer! They dont want to spend 10 seconds and save some money. If this is too difficult, you can always enter the webshop at scamadviser.com. Then you would have also seen that you want to avoid this webshop.

        https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/wikfdre.com

        Now this will also be far too difficult and complex for the some buyers and an answer can take up to 5 seconds and yes... you want to buy NOW! For those people, scamadviser has created an "add-on" so that your browser automatically warns you. FOR FREE!... Read more

        Reply
      • Mike 10/11/2024 at 09:10 PM

        This Amazon company is a fake taking people cash and never deliver the item l have ordered for 3 phones on 6/9/24 till today never received them but the tracking number is showing delivery done.why is Amazon doing this a big company to scam

        Reply
      • Report #802002 11/10/2024 at 09:55 AM

        Created a Costco website to advertise for items - The Ultimate Christmas Gift
        -------------------
        Make sure you check the website & contact us details before purchasing anything.

        Url / Website : hiewnf.com/products/102901?token=20gjvsgv
        Pseudonym : Costco Wholesale

        Reply
      • Laura 11/21/2024 at 08:32 PM

        I just fell for this scam and I am so mad because it sounded too good to be true. I will be filing my complaint and hope for some resolution.

        Reply
      • William Maass 12/09/2024 at 05:26 AM

        I wrote a long comment that disappeared when you had me sign in. It would have been nice to know I had to sign in before I wrote it. Bottom line is they are selling under eoiofd.com from a Facebook link. Yes, I wanted a disability scooter for $39 because I need one. Glad I checked here so thanks for your site and to those that posted . It is a brand name scooter that sells for $3900 on Google search. They are also selling e bikes for $25 free shipping and common sense tells you that they would lose money just on the shipping, especially on a 500 lb scooter. The one $39 scooter did weigh only 52 lbs but it still couldn't ship for that price. They had enclosed scooters that seat three for $48 that go 25 mph. All too good to be true as the wise saying goes. Sorry the rest of your pulled the trigger. I almost did too because of my need and then saying some organizations were paying the price on some so the disabled can be served. The FB site has this ladies email and oh number saying they were shipped from the u.s. and the company listed at the bottom said Colorado.

        Reply
      • William Maass 12/09/2024 at 05:39 AM

        https://malwaretips.com/blogs/doree3murrahhotmail-com/

        Reply
      • Lon Burton 12/12/2024 at 09:57 AM

        I ordered an ebike, that has not been delivered. The cost was $29.00 for the bike +$20.00 for shipping. Total cost $49.00

        Reply
      • Report #811434 12/21/2024 at 02:38 AM

        Amozonda chegirma narxda aldab sotish
        -------------------
        Firibgarlikni ko‘rib chiqib pulimni qaytarishga yordam berishingizni so‘rayman

        Url / Website : vopifg.com/?source=email
        Pseudonym : cathy@suieue.com


        Reply
      • Report #819668 01/27/2025 at 08:12 PM

        Dicks sporting goods online store
        I bought several packages sume of around $55
        -------------------
        I found an ad early December on Facebook huge sale for Dick's sporting goods went through the online process purchased several items using my credit card was given a order number through email and then a tracking number using a number and delivery company based out of China I tracked it all the way to the US then it got a little foggy couldn't follow the numbers or the company name was never given in the US said it was delivered to my address I checked all tracking companies based in the US could not locate the tracking number or the order number checked with my local post office they had never heard of it.

        Url / Website : oioes.com/?source=email
        Pseudonym : Facebook


        Reply
      • Report #824620 02/15/2025 at 12:29 PM

        says was a qvc warehouse sale site
        -------------------
        ordered shelving but never received confirmation back on the purchase. all the images/videos shown were just like the ones on the normal QVC site

        Url / Website : hkuev.com

        Reply
      • Report #832577 03/19/2025 at 06:27 PM

        I received an advertisement on Facebook advertising the sale of merchandise from a QVC Outlet warehouse. They give you a tracking number but it is from China Post tracking but the tracking number they give you is never found.
        -------------------
        I purchased chairs under the pretense that they were shipping from QVC Outlet. They took my money but i still have not received the product. I have contacted them numerous times by email and have not received any return comments. I was given a tracking number that has not been found. Unfortunately I was scammed which is a lesson learned. Do a search before trusting any online shopping.

        Url / Website : uaklp.com
        Pseudonym : QVC Outlet 2025 dikoun

        Reply
      • Jelli 03/31/2025 at 03:04 PM

        Same big scam

        Reply
      • donna 04/26/2025 at 08:44 PM

        i ordered trike biike never got it, but they sure got my money. its been over 2 months

        Reply
      • hilda 05/10/2025 at 09:09 AM

        i ordered cookingware never got it
        The money was deducted from my bank account. I don't know how I can get it back.
        anyone can help me hoe to get back my money

        Reply
      • Bern 06/10/2025 at 02:28 PM

        I ordered a 3 light outdoor lamp post...got a order number and tracking number. Delivery was made to the US, from China post.. no replies from emails, phone number is a fax machine! I am disgusted with these scammers!

        Reply
      • Report #859442 07/16/2025 at 08:07 PM

        QVC Factory Outlet Scam on Facebook
        emails associated doree3murrah@hotmail.com, info@ksreu.com,
        -------------------
        lesson learned

        Url / Website : fenoiu.com
        Pseudonym : QVC factory outlet store


        Reply
      • Mariah 07/17/2025 at 06:22 PM

        I was a victim of them, too. They used QVC as a front and gave me an order number. I never got my item, and they

        never responded to emails. Please do your research before buying anything online.

        Reply
      • Report #860833 07/22/2025 at 12:17 PM

        I bought a scooter from Amazon Outlet at a reduced price. But then I realized from some details that they were scammers.
        -------------------
        be careful.. and the real discount is not as big as the scammers offer

        Url / Website : hiolpy.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon


        Reply
      • Report #870501 08/28/2025 at 03:08 PM

        Order something thought was off amazin
        -------------------
        A gril named alice sent me email and i atill have gotten produvt

        Pseudonym : Alice


        Reply
      • Report #892045 12/08/2025 at 12:58 PM

        Never got my order

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.