SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ghbgfy.shop support06@airservice.vip

Date09/28/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport06@airservice.vip
PseudonymUkzhshop
Url / Websitehttps://www.ghbgfy.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshttps://www.ghbgfy.shop/products/detail/1816077?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&data_from=event_newsletter&task_id=138665286&task_auth=6195137176e08156cf8f57cde1ccb0e0
Comment / Review'When something is too good to be true; it usually is.'

My wife found this Ukzhshop website, offering a
Cricut Maker 3 Machine with Tools and Rainbow Smart Vinyl Bundle for £59.59, alleging that 108 had been sold, but she was too sceptical to go through with ordering it.

I, on the other hand, was foolish to think that it was worth a punt. :0(
So, on the 19th September, I ordered my wife an iPhone 14 Max Pro mobile phone (£69.29), as a surprise for present for our 40th wedding anniversary.
However, it would appear that the old adage 'No fool, like an old fool.', rings true. It is now the 28th September, and I am still awaiting delivery. :0(

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Galileo 09/29/2024 at 07:34 AM

        UPDATE: 28/09/24
        I sent an email to support06@airservice.vip, and got the following reply. And I quote:
        UPDATE: 29/09/24
        'Dear Customer,
        Sorry to keep you waiting.
        The package has been handed over to the airline and is in transit. There will be logistics updates after the goods arrive in the local area, please be patient. The tracking number is *************

        You can check the shipping information through: https://t.17track.net/en
        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again.
        Best regards,
        Customer Service Center
        When I clicked on the https://t.17track.net/en link, it asked me to pay them £1.00.
        Make of that, what you will.
        I will update this saga, as and when...

        But it doesn't exist, until it's in my sweaty palm.


        Reply
      • Marc.challinor92 10/02/2024 at 08:40 AM

        do you think your items are going to come because I've just ordered off that site

        Reply
      • Marc.challinor92 10/02/2024 at 02:19 PM

        Yai'm gonna throw my bank in cancel it

        Reply
      • Galileo 10/06/2024 at 07:57 AM

        The status of this item is still shown as 'Not Shipped'. 🤬

        Knowing that I'm not the only one to get scammed, doesn't make me feel any better, especially at my age. Fortunately, this was just a small tester, of this website, before actually buying something else, comparatively more expensive.

        'If something seems too good to be true, it probably is not true.' 🤔 Sad, but true. 😢

        Reply
      • Marc.challinor92 10/09/2024 at 04:35 AM

        yeah it's really rotten trick to play on someone I don't know why they would prey on people like that It doesn't make any sense because as long as you pay with PayPal, you ll still get your money back.

        Reply
      • Galileo 10/09/2024 at 09:17 AM

        Hi Marc,
        They do it, because they can. And that they can hide behind the fact that they're > 4,000 miles away; probably in China. 🤔 Cyprus is another hot spot for these kind of criminals.

        We may be able to get our money back from the Credit Card Companies, but that doesn't come from the actual Sellers that steal our money.

        Credit Card Companies are not philanthropic charities. And in the end, we all pay dearly for that life-saving service. 🤔
        Hopefully, websites like this one, will help to warn others, before it's too late. 🤞

        Reply
      • Marc.challinor92 10/10/2024 at 09:58 AM

        yeah very true just hoping that that site gets shut down and that they don't make too much money off of people

        Reply
      • Morgan 10/12/2024 at 12:17 AM

        Same thing happened to me...I ordered two different things on two different websites. Got two emails asking me to confirm my purchase AFTER both transactions cleared my account, one showed WATCH GADGET and the other was AMETY SHOP...the objects were a portable washer and dryer. On one of the emails though, they messed up and put to confirm BOTH the washer and dryer with BOTH of the phony websites emblems on them!!! Wanted me to "complete my purchase". When I sent an email letting them know the charges cleared in my bank they sent a reply saying " disregard that "mistake message" and we'll ship your orders in 72 hours and send logistics info after they ship :/ ... I disputed the charges with my bank because I ordered on September 30 and still haven't received confirmation or tracking or a reply since...the websites were Costco Wholesale and Trendy store... Email support06@airservice.vip

        These bastards should pay and sure wish there was something we could do, but unless we can track the IP address, go over seas and kick some butt ourselves, no one cares. I'm not too sure why these websites are even allowed but, somehow they are. Please be careful everyone, I have also since gotten a weird charge of $69.95 couple days ago for a MUSTHAVECHARMINGACCESS...Have to cancel my card and order a new one so, y'all keep a close eye on your accounts because now they have your address, billing address, name, card number and the security code on the back. I hate scammers! They should die for... Read more

        Reply
      • Rob 10/15/2024 at 01:34 PM

        Same thing with my order..ITEM NOT SHIPPED

        Reply
      • Galileo 10/17/2024 at 07:35 AM

        I'm sorry to read of your misfortune, Morgan and Rob. And knowing that I'm not the only one, doesn't really seem to help. And there currently seems to be a plague of scammers, all trying to dupe us out of both large and small sums of money.

        Whilst researching this problem, I've also found a plethora of what initially look like legitimate websites, asking me to complete their questionnaire, or supply personal details.

        Plus my Inbox is filling up with emails from people and companies, that I've never even heard of, all purporting to be my 'friend', and offering to help me avoid fraud, whilst at the same time, trying to scam me out of my money.

        These are just two to be aware of, who are in a long queue of people, all merely trying to take money off of us all.
        UKFraud Helpline ͏ ͏
        'Dear Friend,

        Thank you for alerting us. We're on it.'
        'Complete My Details'

        Please see the attached screen grabs.

        Any email that starts with: 'Dear Friend', has got to be avoided, and reported as Spam.

        Resolver Group Ltd Scam:
        Resolver Group Limited. Registered in England and Wales 
(Company Number: 14484418)
        Not interested in news about Financial & Digital Scams? Not a problem. 
        Click here to stop receiving emails about this specific topic.
Want to stop hearing from us forever? We're sorry to hear that. 
        Unsubscribe to all marketing emails.

        I don't pretend to understand the technicalities, but clicking on any of these innocent looking URL links, especially the unsubscribe ones, could ultimately prove to be... Read more


        Reply
      • Catlady Amy 10/20/2024 at 02:54 PM

        Damn I just ordered from here and wasn't paying attention and then I noticed something looked weird afterward. Ugh why did I notice after. It was for a Bissell cross wave for my mom l.

        Reply
      • Galileo 10/30/2024 at 06:13 AM

        UPDATE: 30/10/2024
        FYI:

        I have recently discovered a link between a recent transaction on my Capital One credit card account (Univa *Lafishoes Cc Minatoku Japan), and the Ukzhzshop.com scam.

        This is one of the ways that they disguise themselves, by using different names, and email addresses.
        support06@airservice.vip
        noreply@notice.xdcartapps.com
        Whilst investigating this Univa *Lafishoes Cc Minatoku Japan link, I came across someone on the 'Reddit' website saying the following:
        'I was scammed for 42.37 Today 8/19/2024, I am glad I have PNC Bank Credit card alert ...they caught it , denied transaction after i called and said it was not mine AFTER reading about it's scams online the PNC Bank Credit card alert system.'

        However, when I eventually found the PNC Bank website, to see if anyone can sign up for this service, which initially seemed like a good idea, part of the process for registering for this service, they were asking me to:
        Verify your Information
        Select one of the following options.*
        Enter your PNC Debit Card PIN
        Enter your Online Access PIN
        Receive a One-Time Passcode sent to your phone

        Naturally, I didn't register myself, as I haven't been able to fully investigate this service, which appears to be American based. But giving PIN numbers to unknown recipients, would appear to be a VERY BAD IDEA!

        Consequently, I've asked Capital One why they don't have this system in place, to protect there customers, just to see if it is Kosha. But so far, I haven't received any reply.

        I suspect... Read more

        Reply
      • S.O. Lawrence 11/01/2024 at 12:39 AM

        I only spent $98.99 but I will notify (FTC) & provide their emails to shut them / their site down . Send to ( FTC) FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION with specific email addresses they can target, track, & shut-down .

        Reply
      • Report #803530 11/18/2024 at 06:17 AM

        This is a 100% fraudulent website,located in china.

        Url / Website : truevalues.com

        Reply
      • Cathy 11/20/2024 at 07:00 AM

        Amety Shop is a scam! They got me for a small amount and tried to get me for more but my credit card company declined it. 100% fraudulent website!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.