Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
justrooting.com
| Date | 04/19/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | justrooting.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Threatening debt collection, and legal proceedings |
| Comment / Review | About a year ago I joined a dating agency paid for one month, straight away I realise that website is highly suspicious so I tried to cancel membership, but there was no way I could cancel, I emailed them repeatedly about canceling but never a reply to this day I’m still being threatened by them debt collection agency and lawyers
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #529414 08/02/2022 at 11:19 PM
You need to buy a 'vanilla gift card and they will give it to 'admin' to do a 'police check' on you. Was trying to do a police/safety check for dating someone and they gave
vsafe@gmail.com
as the admin website. Lost $250 and gave them my Driving licence details. I am afraid of an 'identity theft'.
-------------------
Trying to do a police/safety check on me for dating someone and they gave
vsafe@gmail.com
as the admin website. Lost $250 and gave them my Driving licence details. I am afraid of an 'identity theft'.
Fraudulent email : mackenziearriana@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Arriana Mackenzie
up votedown vote
Abii 08/03/2022 at 05:03 AM
Hello, you could try to report it to your authorities such as the police and contact your bank or your credit card company to inform them of the situation and ask for more instructions about what to do.
up votedown vote
Report #791048 09/15/2024 at 09:52 AM
Date app
Telephone : +61483148595
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #791050 09/15/2024 at 10:07 AM
I can’t cancel my payment method
Telephone : +61483148595
up votedown vote
Report #791052 09/15/2024 at 10:22 AM
Dating app scamer
-------------------
I can’t cancel my payment subscription anymore pls help me to cancel it
Telephone : +61483148595
Files for this comment