SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
justrooting.com

Date04/19/2021
Url / Websitejustrooting.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThreatening debt collection, and legal proceedings
Comment / ReviewAbout a year ago I joined a dating agency paid for one month, straight away I realise that website is highly suspicious so I tried to cancel membership, but there was no way I could cancel, I emailed them repeatedly about canceling but never a reply to this day I’m still being threatened by them debt collection agency and lawyers

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #529414 08/02/2022 at 11:19 PM

      You need to buy a 'vanilla gift card and they will give it to 'admin' to do a 'police check' on you. Was trying to do a police/safety check for dating someone and they gave
      vsafe@gmail.com
      as the admin website. Lost $250 and gave them my Driving licence details. I am afraid of an 'identity theft'.
      -------------------
      Trying to do a police/safety check on me for dating someone and they gave
      vsafe@gmail.com
      as the admin website. Lost $250 and gave them my Driving licence details. I am afraid of an 'identity theft'.

      Fraudulent email : mackenziearriana@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Arriana Mackenzie

      • Abii 08/03/2022 at 05:03 AM

        Hello, you could try to report it to your authorities such as the police and contact your bank or your credit card company to inform them of the situation and ask for more instructions about what to do.

      Reply
    • Report #791048 09/15/2024 at 09:52 AM

      Date app

      Telephone : +61483148595


      Reply
    • Report #791050 09/15/2024 at 10:07 AM

      I can’t cancel my payment method

      Telephone : +61483148595

      Reply
    • Report #791052 09/15/2024 at 10:22 AM

      Dating app scamer
      -------------------
      I can’t cancel my payment subscription anymore pls help me to cancel it

      Telephone : +61483148595


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.