Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+37607531123001 PYD*PLANRCS.COM,PYD*CRAFTJOYHUB.COM,GETALLSPORTY.COM
| Date | 09/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | PYD*PLANRCS.COM,PYD*CRAFTJOYHUB.COM,GETALLSPORTY.COM |
| Telephone | +37607531123001 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I. Don't know |
| Comment / Review | ,they have already taken£6.17 between them and now there's 3 pending transactions of £57.05
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 09/15/2024 at 09:52 AM
As I previously commented on other reports:
ANY WEBSHOP WITH AN ADDRESS IN CYPRUS is almost certainly a subscription trap. Without a buyer realizing it, he takes out a subscription as a "VIP user" or "loyalty program" or whatever they call it. This means that you pay a fixed amount for that membership every term (usually 14 days), whether you buy something or not. You pay for "points" that you can only use to buy in this webshop. As you might also have seen, the products they offer are also very expensive.
What do you need to do AS SOON AS POSSIBLE?
Go to the webshop and find out how to cancel this subscription. Then do that too! This may cost some money, but if you don't, they will continue to take money out of your account. You gave the webshop (of ZAMAZI LIMITED) permission to do so. If you block the payments, you will have to deal with bailiffs and a possible lawsuit that this company will almost certainly win because you gave permission / became a member yourself. The excuse "I didn't know that" is not legally valid in these kinds of cases.
In case of a lawsuit, it is really going to cost you a lot of money. According to the terms and conditions, you this court will be held on Cyprus so you have to travel to Cyprus and lawyers there are appallingly expensive. Even if you win and get the money back, it doesn't outweigh the costs you have to incur. (And this company knows that too!)
So cancel quickly, take your loss and avoid ANY WEBSHOP (or website) based in Cyprus in the... Read more