SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
boutlet.com eppleyhornsanvvj5170@gmail.com

Date08/23/2024
Fraudulent emaileppleyhornsanvvj5170@gmail.com
Url / Websiteboutlet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsKitchen Bar Cart ordered
Comment / ReviewAbnormal customs clearance cited in destination country.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Once bitten 04/10/2025 at 01:26 PM

        Now using fanatics.co.uk as a scam page. BEWARE

        Reply
      • Report #839886 04/23/2025 at 01:56 PM

        Formula 1 fanatics merchadise. This actually came via googles own news feed articles. Link worked and tracking for 2 days so gives phising warning.
        -------------------
        I have actually emailed them and they have the cheek to reply to say they have dispatched the goods !!

        Url / Website : forvipmula1bb.shop
        Pseudonym : Adamsky Abend


        Reply
      • Report #861073 07/23/2025 at 08:01 AM

        Fake website, do not buy from here
        -------------------
        You buy something then don’t receive an email confirming your order, they don’t reply back for help and have seen many other people complain on here about the same email and other sites

        Url / Website : dealcraftersshop.com/pages/contact-us_ad831d71
        Pseudonym : Lidl/dealcraftershop

        Reply
      • Sysmanian 07/24/2025 at 10:02 AM

        Ordered from this site, no contact other than "received payment" tried to contact customer services, no reply received order confirmation in tracker then "waiting for carrier", then "handed over to carrier" with "logistics informatiin will be updated soon, please pay attention to check".
        Emailed again after 2 days, no response to date andno sign of order or communication. Still says "not shipped".
        Checked web address etc. This am, company shows up as shoe store in Tokyo scam checked email address and brought me here. So it looks like I have to contact bank and re-order from somewhere else after this for a week.

        Reply
      • Report #866468 08/11/2025 at 09:40 AM

        Selling Pokemon Cards for cheap prices. Has the Lidl logo to try and seem legit. Taken my payment and now I’m worried because since inspecting the site it’s not the official Lidl site at all and was made on the 2nd of August
        -------------------
        SCAM!! Taken my money for Pokemon 151 Cards but I don’t think I’m ever going to hear from them. Had no confirmation email or anything like you would for a normal site. Avoid!!

        Url / Website : snapsavemartshop.com/account/orders/148714-777281
        Pseudonym : Lidl
        Telephone : +442039665566

        Reply
      • Paul 08/14/2025 at 02:29 PM

        Has anyone had their money back from chargeback? Waiting for my pending transaction to be processed so I can proceed

        Reply
      • GG 08/20/2025 at 06:02 PM

        I tried to order some Champagne from their website m-dollar.com. The next day a fraudulent charge landed on my credit car. Scammer.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.