Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
dealsmall.co.uk upport@shoppingcustomer.com
| Date | 09/26/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | upport@shoppingcustomer.com |
| Pseudonym | LAPTOPS STORE |
| Url / Website | http://dealsmall.co.uk/ |
| Scam contents | LAPTOP IN OFFERTA |
| Comment / Review | NON MI HANNO MAI RISPOSTO
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Antonio 09/27/2017 at 04:05 AM
They never respond. My money was sent to Shangai, according to my bank credit card details. I hope to recover it
up votedown vote
LAPTOPS STORE 09/27/2017 at 03:56 PM
Not respond not delivered!
up votedown vote
paolo 09/30/2017 at 10:41 AM
it's an escrow site! Don't buy from there you lost your money. their site it isn't not HTTPS (securized) and PAYPAL it isn't agree. SUSPECT
up votedown vote
LexLuthor 10/02/2017 at 04:34 AM
No PayPal, NO BUY!!! Remember that!!!
up votedown vote
Kader 10/08/2017 at 05:07 PM
Is it a fraudulent site?
up votedown vote
Ana 10/12/2017 at 08:36 AM
It is a fraidulent site guys! Me and one of my friends ordered 2 acer laptops which seemed to be a big deal but both of us received one pair of fake rayban sunglasses
up votedown vote
Orentas Gabalis 10/13/2017 at 03:29 AM
They cheat me 141$ goues somewhere... please inform me if you know how to get money back !
up votedown vote
JS 10/13/2017 at 05:39 AM
Ripoff!
up votedown vote
Andrei 10/17/2017 at 10:29 AM
How can I recover the money????
up votedown vote
NATALIO 10/20/2017 at 07:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jose 10/25/2017 at 10:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tito 10/30/2017 at 10:14 AM
Pura estafa, dicen que ya me lo han entregado y no es cierto
up votedown vote
red 10/31/2017 at 03:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #82729 11/02/2017 at 11:56 AM
Order Date: Tuesday 26 September, 2017
Order Information - Order #101211
Qty. Products Total
1 ea. Acer - Swift 3 14" Refurbished Laptop - Intel Core i5 - 8GB Memory - 256GB Solid State Drive - Sparkly Silver $99.99
$99.99Sub-Total:
$12.00Table Rate (Best Way):
$111.99Total
Track your order
Order Number : 101211
LOCATION DATE ACTIVITY
2017-09-26 Seller received order
United States,New York 2017-09-27 15:20:01 Item accepted by courier
2017-09-28 14:23:08 Collection scan
2017-09-2...
-------------------
DELIVERED NOTHING!!!
ABSOLUTE NOTHING!!!
Pseudonym : dealsmall.co.uk
up votedown vote
NAGHIROB 11/02/2017 at 12:16 PM
Unfortunately I find them on the Facebook and trust them that is a real store, but they stolled my 112 US dollars... How can the Facebook team let this scam working on their system?
up votedown vote
Report #83915 11/09/2017 at 03:51 PM
SELLING REFURBISHED LAPTOPS AT A VERY LOW PRICES
-------------------
VERY APPEALING BECAUSE IT IS WAY DOWN THE PRICE OF THE BRAND NEW LAPTOPS.
Fraudulent email : www@li585-131.members.linode.com
Url / Website : vipmall.co.uk/index.php?main_page=index&cpath=1
up votedown vote
pasquale esposito 11/12/2017 at 04:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #84252 11/12/2017 at 03:48 AM
On 28 September, 2017, we have the order of # 101308, EUR 141.99 for "Acer - 2-in-1 15.6" Refurbished Touch Screen Screen - Intel Core i7 - 12GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce 940MX - 1TB Hard Drive - I tried to contact them but I did not receive any response, as I did not receive the ordered product either.
-------------------
I want to know how to proceed to get my money back.
Pseudonym : PES*GL E-COMMERCE CO. PUTIAN CN
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ZAYANI MAK RAM 02/08/2018 at 03:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
batalla 11/17/2017 at 05:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Сергей 11/22/2017 at 07:21 AM
Да, это развод. Ничего они не присылают http://dealsmall.co.uk мне прислали китайские очки вместо ноутбука. 112 долларов заплатил. Как их вернуть теперь?
up votedown vote
Report #88105 12/02/2017 at 01:27 PM
São uns vigaristas, não comprem nada a esses filhos da puta
-------------------
Não comprem nada são vigarista, basta ver que não tem pagamento popr paypal
©2017Copyright © 2017 dealsmall.co.uk
Pseudonym : dealsmall.co.uk/index.php?main_page=tr
up votedown vote
João Lopes 12/02/2017 at 01:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Prieten 12/05/2017 at 04:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bcsantos1 12/22/2017 at 08:59 AM
I have purchase 2 Acer Laptops and never arrived, instead received a pair of fake RAyban Sunglasses. They do this to have a proof of delivery, which they show to the authorities, so they don not have to refund the Money. Because my credit card has insurance, I presented a complait against them in the police and I had to give a copy to my bank credit card issuer. Yesterday I got an email confirming the refund. Fucking stupid chinese
up votedown vote
Report #93139 01/01/2018 at 12:57 AM
Asus 2-in-1 13.3" Thouch-Screen Laptop - Intel Core i5 - 8 GB Memory - 1 TB Hard Drive - Sandblasted aluminum silver with chrome hinge ... $58,99
-------------------
on 11/11/17 I bought 2 laptops through an ad in the instagram of the site "finshia.com" - there is no way to contact them or get a tracking number and from the date of purchase the order status is the same: " Processing "
Url / Website : finshia.com
Pseudonym : Laptops Store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bruno 01/01/2018 at 08:18 PM
J'ai écris cette lettre en Anglais:
Hi,
I have bought on your web site a Laptop Alienware code: AL17ED-4738 C$162.10 december 18th 2017. But in my account C$222.43 was taken... I would like to know why there is a difference in the price and i would like to know my tracking number? I created an account on www.finshia.com and it tells me that i have not made any transactions.
Thank you in advance!
Je crois m'être fait arnaquer moi aussi!!!
up votedown vote
Aidan 01/06/2018 at 08:53 AM
I believe I to have been scammed I ordered the Alienware black/grey 17.3-inch Computer they first said £79.62 they took £106.31from my Bank turns out transaction was sent to Pes*Weiolone in Guangzhou I strongly think I was scammed bought through Facebook Laptop Store site. Message my email, anyone, if you have info I need mraidangwalsh@gmail.com thanks lots
up votedown vote
Vincenzo 01/14/2018 at 03:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...