SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.superbsurprises.com

Date07/02/2024
Pseudonymheplerlinker.com
Url / Websitewww.superbsurprises.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey offer something nice on a Dutch website. Next, you'll need to register which I did. You won't receive anything and in the meantime they charge your credit card for absurd amounts.
Comment / ReviewThey are now offering a 30% refund. Ridiculous! I want 100% back and I'm going to get that. Losers!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #791494 09/17/2024 at 02:52 PM

        As far as I can see, unauthoriized withdrawals from my bank account.
        One small (SEK 22), and a few days later around SEK 850.
        -------------------
        The withdrawals is made by "peshneko.com"
        I have no idea what it all is about.

        Fraudulent email : support@superbsurprises.com


        Reply
      • maxi 09/18/2024 at 11:09 AM

        Looking at both heplerlinker.com and peshneko.com it is completely unclear what this is, what they do and there is no information anywhere about who they are (except some wierd companynames).

        TOP TIP:

        NEVER (!) no NEVER! something via socials! It's begging to be scammed. Socials are a haven for scammers, scammers, fraudsters and so on. There is no control, no moderation and apparently everyone immediately believes what they see on socials. So NEVER buy anything through socials unless you want to sponsor scammers.

        NO... NEVER! buy via socials.... Dont do it! Rather give your money to a legitimate charity if you want to get rid of your money!

        Reply
      • AnnaW 12/17/2024 at 09:23 AM

        Fraud by SuperbSurprises/Skinelirtip.com

        I saw a Facebook advert, and foolishly I entered my details online to receive end-of-line clothes from Shein - they claimed we just pay the postage to receive a box of clothes (I know I know!). I followed the steps, and at NO TIME was it mentioned that i was signing up to ANY KIND of subscription or free trial program. I thought I was weird that the business name was "Skinelirtip" - I received the first email from them which does not indicate ANY kind of subscription. The email was sent from "SuperbSurprises.com" which I now find is under fraud investigation by the German Police.

        They initially took a payment of £1.62. Then 5 days later they took a further £41.40, which I NEVER agreed to. While this payment was "pending" I immediately started looking into these fraudsters, and sent them an email to request they refund or reverse the payment. I'm awaiting a further response since they do not seem to wish to refund me, and will likely never get it back!

        In addition there was ANOTHER payment of £41 taken by BBGhelper.com - I did manage to get that payment reversed by them.

        I am NEVER buying from socials again!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.