Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cryptocachets.com +12133286868
| Date | 06/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jennifer |
| Url / Website | https://cryptocachets.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 213-328-6868 (ou 0012133286868) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A woman on Telegram messenger contacted me, and we began discussing investments. She explained cryptocurrencies. I was not interested, having been scammed before. To ease my mind, the account was opened in only my name, so I supposedly had complete control of it. I invested a small amount with her, and she also contributed. And when the first investment was due, I withdrew my profit, and it went smoothly. So more money was invested, and now I cannot get a response from customer service, and all of the money is sitting in a bucket that I cannot withdraw from, and I cannot get them to move $5,000 to a bucket I can withdraw, so far I have been ignored. I wish I had found your site when I was investigating this place. |
| Comment / Review | I would appreciate any assistance in recovering my money if possible and well as getting the word out on these crooks.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ano987 07/01/2024 at 10:57 PM
You can try and get the fake investment site closed-complain to where the site was made and hopefully it will be blocked so that no one else gets scammed. Unfortunately it is very u likely you'll recover your funds back-worth trying to get your own bank to help you etc as you've been scammed. This issue is when you have been investing in your own account-it's actually someone else's wallet and not yours. Crypto scams can be complex. Try and get the site shut down and report it to cyber crime
up votedown vote
Ano987 07/01/2024 at 10:58 PM
*unlikely