SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
globa-xpres.website austinchristian724@gmail.com

Date06/15/2024
Fraudulent emailaustinchristian724@gmail.com
PseudonymGlobal Express Logistics
Url / Websitehttps://globa-xpres.website/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDelivery scam
Comment / ReviewThis website is given to me buy a suspected scammer and mentioned I am expecting a delivery coming from Iceland. Tracking number was GL03926EXP.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #773619 06/22/2024 at 01:25 AM

        We met in dating app, then he send his email to me because he said that we can exchange chat using email due to his work. He is soft spoken person. After how many days of chatting , he ask for my personal information because he will send a gift for me through global express , so i accepted it. After 3 days the company emailed me and asking for tax payment of 6700 for the package so i paid them. After a moment they said that the package contains a big amount of foreign currency so they asking me for another 15,500 for payment. I ask them to give me enough time, but they refused. So i suspected something was wrong. I tried to search and track this man and found out today that he is a scumbag ROMANCE SCAMMER. He gave me his picture and he told me that he is sailing to wales so that he can't send me the money to paid for that tax.

        Fraudulent email : danielx2344f@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Daniel Francis


        Reply
      • mitch 12/31/2024 at 01:05 AM

        I had the same experience. Dating app - email exchange from 'Wales" - asking for info - sending package with tracking shipment - asking for tax customs - asking for certificate of money laundering. They have called me using the name Jane but her real name is RHEA R. +63 952 517 9597 and asking money under PRINCESS HAY +63 970 384 3358. I have been scammed and PLEASE be alarmed with these scammer.
        The email who's sending me is under graysoncalebe@gmail.com under GRAYSON CALEB.

        Reply
      • gracey 02/27/2025 at 09:00 AM

        I have been also scammed by the same situation, but I didn't pay any amount for that items because after he gave me an email about that , I searched to Google of this said logistics is legit. Then, suddenly I noticed that it was a scam. That's why I didn't pay any amount of this.

        The email who's sending me is under

        williamgannon32@gmail.com under William Gannon

        Reply
      • gracey 02/27/2025 at 09:02 AM

        I have been also scammed by the same situation, but I didn't pay any amount for that items because after he gave me an email about that , I searched to Google of this said logistics is legit. Then, suddenly I noticed that it was a scam. That's why I didn't pay any amount of this.

        The email who's sending me is under

        davideoscar160@gmail.com under David Oscar

        Reply
      • Jheanie 05/09/2025 at 04:42 AM

        I have been also scammed by the same situation, but I didn't pay any amount for that items because after he gave me an email about that , I searched to Google of this said logistics is legit. Then, suddenly I noticed that it was a scam. That's why I didn't pay any amount of this.

        The email who's sending me is under

        5476geocharles546@gmail.com under Geo Charles

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.