Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
genpacta.com
| Date | 06/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | genpacta.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake job/scammer pretending to have work for Priceline - the actual company has NOTHING to do with this website/fake job. Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items. You pay even get paid a little at first. They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy. Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help - it's just another way to lose more money. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: genpacta.com Registrar: Realtime Register B.V. Registered On: 2024-06-01 https://www.whois.com/whois/genpacta.com
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ash 06/23/2024 at 06:01 AM
Agree.Its a big job scam racket being run where Providing online job saying 38 items have to be reviewed and expensive obes have to be ordered and reviewed to earn more and more money each day and they make you pay for each oder tons of money through Bitcoin websites in USD in cryptic wallets which goes to the person who apparently hires you.
Also there are other websites doing similar scam taking names of big online retailers with slight change in site name like
Brackc.com
Others raking name of Amazon, H&M , media market they all run their ads on Facebook and I stagram and when you click and apply you straight land up on their WhatsApp where they say you can make lot of money but everytime making you pay huge sums of advance money through fake inactive illegal wallets on Bitcoin apps
up votedown vote
Ann 06/23/2024 at 06:04 AM
Hope this reaches to more and more people so no one gets scammed in name of job and earning money.They are absolutely big scamsters with no ethics or fear of cybercrime cell or being caught but hope they are good to book by police and cyber cell before they cause damage to more people