Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
melbournes-finest.com info@melbournes-finest.com
| Date | 05/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@melbournes-finest.com |
| Pseudonym | Melbourne's Finest Search |
| Url / Website | https://melbournes-finest.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | In a world brimming with online shops, we, three enthusiastic entrepreneurs, felt something was lacking: a place where quality, authenticity, and customer service truly take centre stage. This led us to launch our own webshop. From humble beginnings, we've rapidly grown, all thanks to our unwavering belief in honesty, transparency, and providing genuine value to our customers. |
| Comment / Review | melbournes-finest.com is an online clothing shop offering high quality items at a discounted rate However, unfortunately, it's not as legit as it seems. The website lacks proper company information such as a phone number and a business address. The website was recently created and has a very low trust rate on Scamdoc. The website listed all of its items on permanently sale. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases. The website is linked to multiple other deceptive online stores some of which have been flagged here on Scamwatcher's Data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=melbourne#search-container Be cautious and avoid making purchases from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #795769 10/11/2024 at 01:59 AM
Fake online store. Product cheap knock off. Return policy fake. They avoid giving a Return address. Finally got address and it was fake. Spent another $38 AUD to post back and 2 months later product return back to me undelivered.
-------------------
Scam. Do not buy from them. China Scam.
Fake Company using local Name. No google review so hard to warn people.
Url / Website : melbournes-finest.com-womens-dresses-trousers?_utm?
Pseudonym : Melbourne's Finest