SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cheaps.2024onlineoutlets.ru online@bestofcustomerservice.com

Date04/01/2024
Fraudulent emailonline@bestofcustomerservice.com
Pseudonymtzp*merlngrant
Url / Websitehttps://cheaps.2024onlineoutlets.ru/category?name=pantofi%20skechers%20barbati
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsonline@bestofcustomerservice.com
online@bestofcustomerservice.com
Comment / ReviewI have ordered some shoes from this site, but I did not received the email confirmation after the payment has bern performed.
They did not answer to that email address.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #564203 11/05/2022 at 01:51 AM

      Japanese Pair of Very Miniature Satsuma Vases by Seikozan, With Stands (item #1322223)
      Normal Price: $129
      Price: $28.27 (78%OFF)Quantity
      1


      100 day return policy

      FREE SHIPPING OVER $38

      Delivered within 4 - 7 working days
      -------------------
      I have an Antique website.
      This scammer has our items listed on their site for 78% discount. They seem to have many other items from other legitimate websites listed for the same discount.

      Url / Website : hrsale.2022clearance.ru/content?c=miniature%20satsuma%20vase&id=4
      Pseudonym : Copyright ©2020 hrsale.2022clearance.ru

      • Kevin 12/13/2022 at 06:21 AM

        Hi mom ordered a cedrico jacket thursday 8th december i haven't received a sms what day should i pick up can you tell me what day i will get a sms when i should pick it up

      Reply
    • Report #570856 11/21/2022 at 05:47 PM

      They fake a website.
      -------------------
      I bought some items to this website, and it a scam. They dont have an custemer service, not reply to the email. And you can find all over online that is a scam.

      Url / Website : fipavfrosinone.it
      Pseudonym : fipavfrosinone.it


      Reply
    • Report #571902 11/24/2022 at 02:45 AM

      I bought some items from this website, and it was a scam. They have no customer service and did not respond to my email. Scams can also be found all over the Internet. 
      -------------------
      The website is impersonating the genuine Brand Pinko, pretending to be selling their bags at low prices by offering unrealistic discounts.The pictures are stolen from the official website, and they actually have no bags to buy.The email address is unresponsive and already connected to another fraudulent website reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203The prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by the brand itself, even on Black Friday.

      Url / Website : fipavfrosinone.it
      Pseudonym : fipavfrosinone

      Fraudulent website

      • soros 12/06/2022 at 03:45 AM

        Same experience with this "company", impersonated https://www.hokaoneonorge.com/ and charge a different amount than accepted in the buying process. No answer on any emails, or when I register a case in "my account"..

        Warn everyone not to do any shopping here

      Reply
    • Report #582232 12/19/2022 at 02:57 AM

      Once the purchase has been validated and the card has been changed, they disappear and never send you a confirmation email.
      -------------------
      They claim to be offering 50% off. All of their items and products are on sale at prices that are too good to be true.
      This is usually seen as a red flag, as scammers always use this trick to scam people.
      Lots of their items have the same price tag, which is also a red flag.
      The email address provided is connected to another website, which has been registered here as a scam.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203

      Url / Website : shop12.factorycheap2022.ru
      Pseudonym : shop12.factorycheap2022

      low prices

      Reply
    • Report #585685 12/27/2022 at 02:23 PM

      منتجات تجميل
      -------------------
      لن يصلني اي شي رغم سحب 100ريال من حسابي البنكي

      Url / Website : shop08002.26akademi.com
      Pseudonym : online@bestofcustomerservice.com

      Reply
    • Report #601673 01/30/2023 at 09:18 PM

      deceive consumers
      -------------------
      This is a fake shopping site

      Url / Website : revendeurfrancearcteryx.com
      Pseudonym : service8

      Reply
    • Report #602741 02/01/2023 at 09:21 PM

      I tried to buy a Reebok product in my country, I thought it was on a Reebok website in my country, but actually it is a fake website and it is still working. They have one fake website with many countries. Please be careful buying online, these people have faked several sites and make false propaganda on social networks like Instagram

      Url / Website : reebok-costarica.com
      Pseudonym : reebok-costarica.com

      Reply
    • Report #607877 02/13/2023 at 03:59 AM

      Ich habe die Fernbedienung bestellt, aber es gibt keinen Tracker
      -------------------
      Bitte geben Sie den Preis zurück kérem vissza az árát

      Url / Website : eoutlet.factoryonline2023.ru/content?c=dual%20p%20dvd%2070&id=14


      Reply
    • Report #612460 02/23/2023 at 01:29 AM

      Ordered a Brooks Carbonite Run jacket. Got a cheap fake wallet.
      €70 lost and an extra €8 for costum clearance costs.
      -------------------
      Website looks genuine at first sight. All in Dutch. Looking afterwards it all a bit scatchy.

      Url / Website : brooksschoenen-nederland.com
      Pseudonym : brooksschoenen-nederland.com


      Reply
    • Report #613661 02/25/2023 at 09:00 PM

      Never send the goods and give fake tracking number
      -------------------
      Terrible

      Url / Website : nksnk.com
      Pseudonym : NKSNK

      Reply
    • Report #636933 04/22/2023 at 05:38 PM

      Your order amount:USD38.57

      Your order information: Fay Mantel mit Kapuze Kariert – modapiu Brigitte Schmitt GmbH,1,
      -------------------
      ..........

      Url / Website : eoutlet.2023shoponline.com
      Pseudonym : eoutlet.2023shoponline.com

      Reply
    • Report #638106 04/25/2023 at 09:02 AM

      a Scam online store
      -------------------
      This Chinese online store is targeting French and English people, pretending to offer shoes and sneakers at very low prices, but it's a scam.
      The website is poorly designed and written in both English and French.
      The email address provided is linked to another scam website reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203
      The pictures used are stolen from other genuine artists and do not belong to them.
      Stay away and do not order from them.

      Url / Website : frstore.onlinesalecheap2023.com
      Pseudonym : frstore.onlinesalecheap

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #641385 05/03/2023 at 12:39 PM

      I ordered a Scanner, but never got any correspondence from them acknowledging the purchase.
      -------------------
      I looked into it further and found this website. I am going to contact PayPay and have the purchase refunded.

      Url / Website : enfissi.com
      Telephone : +12174616098


      Reply
    • Report #656123 06/15/2023 at 01:35 PM

      Stanley The Quencher H2.0
      FlowState Tumbler 40oz.
      -------------------
      Ordered this in April for $28.00 and never received it.

      Url / Website : strictlymot.com
      Pseudonym : Strictlymot
      Telephone : +13153506507

      Reply
    • Report #666880 07/18/2023 at 07:25 AM

      I SINCE 1993

      Prides itself on offering its customers the Ultimate Experience when it comes to their shoe apparel All kinds of department stores shopping. Its locations, staff, and products are all the very best imaginable. carries only elite shoe and apparel brands. Its chic and loyal clientele reflect that commitment to retail excellence.

      Our is a consignment store, which means individuals bring in their own supply of products for us to sell on their behalf. Each and every item is authent...
      -------------------
      This online store is pretending to sell home appliances and various other products yet there are quite a number of red flags that point towards this store being a fraudulent one:
      -The site wide sales and excessive discounts that are just way too good to be true.
      -Their contact email address is actually linked to another fraudulent store that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203
      -They did not provide us with neither a physical address nor a business phone number.
      -Their social media hyperlinks are not functional
      -The product pictures that make up these listings were taken from various other online stores.

      As you can clearly see, this is likely a scam.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : wiceshop.com
      Pseudonym : Wiceshop


      Reply
    • Report #670692 07/28/2023 at 06:13 AM

      I SINCE 1993

      Prides itself on offering its customers the Ultimate Experience when it comes to their shoe apparel All kinds of department stores shopping. Its locations, staff, and products are all the very best imaginable. carries only elite shoe and apparel brands. Its chic and loyal clientele reflect that commitment to retail excellence.

      Our is a consignment store, which means individuals bring in their own supply of products for us to sell on their behalf. Each and every item is authent...
      -------------------
      Their contact email address is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203

      They apparently are selling home improvement and cleaning products yet when looking at their listings it appears that they are using product pictures that were lifted off of other online stores.
      All of their products are on sale for no apparent reason and they made sure not to include a physical address or a phone number for their business as they just had a Maps interface that did not lead anywhere.
      Stay away, this is likely a scam

      Url / Website : ekwbshop.com


      Reply
    • Report #672538 08/02/2023 at 04:13 AM

      I SINCE 1993

      Prides itself on offering its customers the Ultimate Experience when it comes to their shoe apparel All kinds of department stores shopping. Its locations, staff, and products are all the very best imaginable. carries only elite shoe and apparel brands. Its chic and loyal clientele reflect that commitment to retail excellence.

      Our is a consignment store, which means individuals bring in their own supply of products for us to sell on their behalf. Each and every item is authent...
      -------------------
      This website is posing as a home improvement store that's running some sort of clearance sale but I have reasons to believe that this is likely a scam.
      Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203

      The product pictures that were using to create their wide selection of listings were actually ripped off of other websites.
      Plagiarism plagues their content (terms of service, policies, about us section) and they made sure to not include a physical address for their business.
      Be careful and do not shop here.

      Url / Website : wafoor.com


      Reply
    • Report #675938 08/10/2023 at 10:16 AM

      Why Shop With Us?

      We offer a huge selection from top quality brands, all in one convenient place. We are passionate about our goal of bringing across the globe access to their favorite goods. We pride ourselves on not only carrying a large selection of officially licensed products from the top brands, but also industry leading customer service, shipping and return policies.

      Fan Service

      Our Fan Advocates are committed to your satisfaction and view each time you contact us as a chance to ...
      -------------------
      The emaila ddress that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203

      They appear to be selling combs, tumblers, books and even LED strips but every single one of their listings is on sale as if they are running a clearance sale. This is a poor business practice that scammers use to get your to lower your guard about spending more.

      They made sure not to include a phone number or even a physical address for their business and the rest of their content is just full of plagiarism.
      This is likely a scam, Steer away from this shop and don't place any orders here.

      Url / Website : vaphil.com
      Pseudonym : Vaphil


      Reply
    • Report #679752 08/21/2023 at 09:47 AM

      We offer a huge selection from top quality brands, all in one convenient place. We are passionate about our goal of bringing across the globe access to their favorite goods. We pride ourselves on not only carrying a large selection of officially licensed products from the top brands, but also industry leading customer service, shipping and return policies.
      -------------------
      Vyurls.com may seem genuine and reputable to many, but it's a scam online shop trying to steal money and identities by pretending to sell various types of products at low prices.
      As you can notice, the website listed all of its items on permanent sale, claiming to offer 50% off. This is only a trick to entice customers to place orders.
      The pictures they post are fake and have been stolen from other websites.
      The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using an online plagiarism checker.
      The email address provided is not domain-specific and has already been reported on Scamwatcher. It has also been used by many other scam websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/607877
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641385
      No company information or business address is provided.
      Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

      Url / Website : vyurls.com
      ... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #685104 09/04/2023 at 08:59 AM

      Why Shop With Us?

      We offer a huge selection from top quality brands, all in one convenient place. We are passionate about our goal of bringing across the globe access to their favorite goods. We pride ourselves on not only carrying a large selection of officially licensed products from the top brands, but also industry leading customer service, shipping and return policies.
      -------------------
      The email address provided on this website has already been reported here by many online users:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564203
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/607877
      Obviously, the website is linked to a scam network in which scammers are operating from different domain names to steal from as many people as they can.
      The prices are unrealistically low, used mainly to entice customers to buy.
      Please be careful and do not trust this website with your money.

      Url / Website : vniuqu.com
      Pseudonym : vniuqu


      Reply
    • Report #736068 01/30/2024 at 08:48 AM

      ABOUT US
      We are very serious about the overall shopping experience for all our customers from the quality of the Our website to the after sales service for customers require that extra bit of care.

      To ensure that the quality of our Our website top notch, we examine each and every Shoes right before they are shipped out to the customer. Being in the business of selling Our website well over 10 years, we have the ability and technical know-how to ensure that all our customers get only the top ...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to a series of fake online stores that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=online%40bestofcustomerservice.com#search-container

      In short, the scammers behind this very same email address are creating new websites every single day promoting heavily discounted items just to entice you into placing an order.
      They have nothing in stock and they won't ship a thing to you.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : shopsonline.clearance2023sale.ru


      Reply
    • Report #746989 03/06/2024 at 07:36 AM

      All kinds of clothes, electronic, ball mills toys.-
      -------------------
      Got a notification in my Post APP package on way. But no emali conformation, no sms, just, they delivered in another part of the country

      Url / Website : fi.factory2023cheap.ru
      Pseudonym : Ting Rui

      Reply
    • Abii 04/01/2024 at 10:48 PM

      You can dispute the purchase with Paypal:
      https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      Reply
    • Andy 04/02/2024 at 01:26 AM

      Hi Abi,
      I missed out to mention that I have paid this via online bank transactions.
      Could you please advise If I can do something in order to recover my money. Could I address the bank to raise a dispute? Thank you very much for your help.

      Reply
    • Jamie 04/04/2024 at 09:10 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of shoes from a site and have not received an update or an email confirming my order. How do I receive reimbursement for my $98? Who do I report this to? Why hasn't this site been removed from the internet? How can I go about having it removed?

      • Abii 04/04/2024 at 10:23 PM

        For reimbursement, look at my comments above I listed some ways.
        As for why the site is still online...even if this site is taken down, the scammers will just make another one. It's a never-ending cycle I fear.

      Reply
    • Report #767971 05/29/2024 at 08:47 AM

      We are very serious about the overall shopping experience for all our customers from the quality of the Our website to the after sales service for customers require that extra bit of care.

      To ensure that the quality of our Our website top notch, we examine each and every Shoes right before they are shipped out to the customer. Being in the business of selling Our website well over 10 years, we have the ability and technical know-how to ensure that all our customers get only the top quality Shoe...
      -------------------
      This online shop pretends to be selling towels at a reduced rate however it's not as legit as it seems
      - the prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
      - the pictures posted have been stolen from other sources
      - the content has been duplicated.
      - the email address provided has been linked to multiple other scam websites.
      Be careful and do not order from them

      Url / Website : shoptr4.kaiopoli.com
      Pseudonym : shoptr4.kaiopoli.com

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Raimo 08/07/2024 at 10:38 AM

      Tilasin 15 7 3 kpl Osram NOXlite Led Garden Spot ligt. Sain vahvistus numeron mutta ikinä ei sähköpostivahvistusta että tilaus on vastaanotettu. tuoteessa piti olla 68 € alennusta. Maksu meni
      mutta tuote ei ole tullut eikä niistä on kuullut mitään.
      Maksun vastaanottajaksi meni sellaiselle kun www.Spriutbilly.com joka ei ole missään tekemissään myyniin kanssa.

      Hujausta Kaikki!!!

      Reply
    • Raimo 08/07/2024 at 10:40 AM

      Siis tuo 1573

      piti olla 15.7. 2024 ja 3 kpl =Osram Noxlite Led Garden Spot Ligt

      Reply
    • Report #785064 08/18/2024 at 11:07 AM

      Zapłaciłem za kurtkę i nie doszła do mnie
      -------------------
      Sklep nie odpowiada na maile, przychodzi powiadomienie że mail nie istnieje i nie można wysłać wiadomości.
      Po opłacie zamówienia wysyłają mówiła z falszywą strona do fikcyjnego śledzenia przesyłki.

      Url / Website : onlinediscount.sales2024tore.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.