Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Naturelink grounding sheets
| Date | 03/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Naturelink grounding sheets |
| Url / Website | shopnaturelink.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Sells products, never delivers, gives faulty tracking information , refuses refund after lengthy waiting period |
| Comment / Review | Heads up consumers, this company is a sham. Do not buy their products. Shady company takes your money and nothing gets delivered.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/21/2024 at 10:28 AM
Make sure you ask your bank or cc company if a refund is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Dana 07/01/2024 at 02:25 PM
I shopped on their website Naturelink June 1st 2024 and since they had not not shipped anything not even after 2 weeks, I asked for the refund. They told me they would ship it the very next day. So I received a very strange Chinese shipping number, where the number of proccessing days did not change even after 7 days (0 processing days non-stop). I asked them many times to cancel and refund, but they did not want to do it. Eventually I contacted my bank which refunded money and I flagged this website. so hopefully Bank of America won't authorize any purchases in the future. After the bank had refunded the money, I received an email from Naturelink that they cancelled the order. Be careful! shopenaturelink.com seems to be a stinky website
up votedown vote
Report #777251 07/09/2024 at 03:49 PM
Grounding bedsheets
-------------------
Does not ship the items ordered, does not respond to emails, the customer service number listed on their website is “not in service”!
Fraudulent email : support@shopnaturelink.com
Pseudonym : Nature Link
Telephone : +318889105395
up votedown vote
Report #783508 08/09/2024 at 02:49 PM
Looks like a natural earthing products store. with earth shoes and sheets and etc.
-------------------
I ordered shoes from them off an instagram add. So it's either them Or the instagram add was a fake. It's been two months and I never received anything, they keep emailing saying it's on the way. contacting them for a refund.
Fraudulent email : support@shopnaturelink.com
Pseudonym : Naturelink
up votedown vote
maxi 08/10/2024 at 03:49 AM
THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF A WEBSHOP ARE NOT THERE FOR FUN. A quick look through takes about 10-30 seconds and can save a lot of money!
First of all, did you find company details on this webshop? NO! No company details? Find another webshop. Is there company data? Google those!
In this case, there is only one address in California. It looks like a house (street view). So not a business but dropshipping at best! A dead giveaway is section 18 of the terms and conditions:
[QUOTE]
These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of China.
[UNQUOTE]
It's immediately clear where the goods come from, right? In the shipping policy you can read:
[QUOTE]
All orders for our products are processed and shipped out in 4-10 business days. // shipments may be delayed by a few days.Average delivery time will be between 10-12 business days from the date order is placed.
[UNQUOTE]
So shipping time / delivery will be (4-14 days processing)+ (14-16 days shipping) = 18-30 day's! Another clou where the products come from, right?
up votedown vote
CJ 08/18/2024 at 01:00 PM
I ordered grounding shoes that I never received. They were in constant email contact with me until I waited long enough and called them out on it. Poof! Came back as mailer daemon permanent error. You got that right!
up votedown vote
Pat 08/20/2024 at 10:03 AM
I tried to start a return for the shoes via their email and the email that come back said that they didnt receive the email because of a virus