Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.imseeds.com service@bestsold.top
| Date | 03/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@bestsold.top |
| Pseudonym | imseeds |
| Url / Website | https://www.imseeds.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | In the heart of our botanical journey lies IMSeeds – a haven for those who dream in shades of green. Our story began with a passion for fostering the magic within tiny seeds, a belief that each one carries the potential to grow into a masterpiece. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling seeds at very cheap prices however it's a scam The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The pictures posted have been photoshopped and taken from other sources used mainly to attract customers into making purchases. The content has been duplicated which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' personal information cannot be protected here. The email address is not domain specific and has been found on other deceptive websites. The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number. Please be careful and do not order anything from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Max 03/14/2024 at 08:49 AM
This shop belongs to the Dellberry.com scam group.
up votedown vote
mizring 06/25/2024 at 07:39 PM
No phone number, a bogus sounding email address, a crazy refund policy, rare seeds at low prices. Registrar is Alibaba from China. DEFINITE SCAM. I would stay far, far away from these people.
up votedown vote
Tauni 12/08/2024 at 04:20 AM
Thanks for the heads up, i found three things i loved so much but one had said quantity 50 & didn't have the word seeds after it so i thought they wanted me to buy 50 at 8.99 each so kept searching for a way to ask someone, then i found you and i'm not going to buy anything from them. Thanx alot
up votedown vote
Steve 01/25/2025 at 02:13 PM
This is a total scam. I wish that I had seen this scam alert before I ordered. I never received my seeds but was furnished a tracking # which said delivered. When I texted them on the matter they said that they had a receipt signature. They also told me to check the bushes and mailbox for the package. Why would I check anywhere if they had my sign for it. I went through Paypal who denied my claim because I had a phantom tracking #. Local USPS had no record of package, delivery, or signature. I will be dropping Paypal as soon as this scam is over. Why keep them if they offer no protection from scams. Live and learn