Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
googlemovca.com +14065198664
| Date | 02/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Charlie |
| Url / Website | googlemovca.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 406-519-8664 (ou 0014065198664) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Google film offers a online part time job and it turns out a trading circle at the end of the day you are buying or putting your money on google film and they give you premium ticket which means you have to keep adding more money until you finish 3 sets of 32 tasks, my experience I lost 7,800 cad and I still hace 1 more task in order to finish the 3 sets, in order to finish I have o add $12,600 cad so “ I can get salary, commission and my own money”. Good I just found out this is scam, why I went so far, I did 2 days of “work” and day paid me. Just be careful ppl |
| Comment / Review | N/a
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #742961 02/21/2024 at 03:37 PM
Not sure wht kind of scam they are trying
-------------------
Not sue but received message on WhatsApp regarding we will pay you a good amount if you will provide review on our film so that they can attract investers.
Telephone : +19296694061
up votedown vote
Ant 03/05/2024 at 05:53 PM
What they do: you deposit a money in ETHs. So, you have to create your account on some crypto platform. And for the fee transfer ETHs to them, they will review and add money to your account balance. Per a day you should complete clicking on the pop-uped window ranking a movie. You have to complete 32 clicks, then send a request to their support to set the account to starf a second task of 32 clicks. And then the same for the 3d task in a set. For each of 3 tasks they will give you 7,74$ bonus. BUT!!!! On the second day work Suddenly pops-up a window: oh, you are so lucky, you hit a Prime Order costs 150$ and you have to hit Submit to the Customer Support. 150$ will be deducted from your balance. You have no option to refuse this Prime Order, because you do not have an option to continue your job clicking ranking until you Deposit more your money in ETHs to them.. And I you do not know, may be there will be another Prime Order very costly and because you have no other option to cancel but only Submit, they will deduct the cost from your balance. And they ask again to deposit more. It is a Scam!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #745677 03/01/2024 at 02:23 PM
They offer you a job. It sound legit at first.
They will let you get some money twice so you will think it is real. Everyday the commission and bonus is getting higher and the so called negative amount that you need to deposit is getting higher as well. Your money is withdrawable through WISE APP.. which I think they are partners. Wise app will eventually cancel your account for no reason and cant withdraw money from there anymore. Next option is through Crypto.com which is another partner of ...
-------------------
A lot of people lost their money around 2000 to 10000+ dollars
Pseudonym : Google Movies Reviewer , Wise app and Crypto.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ant 03/06/2024 at 11:35 AM
The same with me, but fortunately, I did not go far with deposits.