Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.affordablecarpart.com affordablecarparttrading@gmail.com +12702601933
| Date | 12/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | affordablecarparttrading@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Car parts |
| Url / Website | www.affordablecarpart.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 270-260-1933 (ou 0012702601933) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | States they are a registered legit business and there a FRAUDULENT SCAM COMPANY. AFFORDABLE CAR PART TRADING |
| Comment / Review | I ordered and paid for a Transmission from them they got paid but they kept making excuses about the part not being available for an extra month but i could get it shipped to me in 3 business days if i paid another 200.00 i told them no give me a refund they agreed but never did instead they took another 300.00 from my card using different amounts of money for different purchases from different fraudulent companies and still kept trying to charge my card after my card was canceled. Now they wont answer any calls or text or email messages. DO NOT USE THIS FRAUDULENT COMPANY AT ALL THERE NUMBER SHOWS A LEGIT WEBSITE BUT ITS NOT AND ITS ALL FOREIGN PEOPLE DOING IT. BEWARE OF THESE THIEVES AND SCAMMERS....THERE ON FACEBOOK AS WELL.. SCAM AND FRAUD....STAY FAR AWAY FROM THESE DOGS...OUR TOTAL LOSS: $1500.00
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #742573 02/20/2024 at 03:01 PM
Phone fraud and fake websites
For fraud scams
Texasautopartspro.us
up votedown vote
Van Light 03/22/2024 at 12:47 PM
fake web-site order light for my van no show of my parts, be aware this person is a scammer will take your money
up votedown vote
Ken 04/01/2026 at 01:44 PM
Stole money I paid for Subaru motor $490.00 on 02/24/2026.