Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
turraeor.com
Date | 02/02/2024 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://turraeor.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Founded in 2016, we specializes in retail website sales. Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of. The our team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service. Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers. Why choose us ? . Professional customer service; . Partnership with our profitability; . Free or low-cost mode of transport; . No minimum order quantity. Each product is carefully selected to provide the best quality at a low price. We are always striving to provide our customers with a wide selection of some of the hottest and newest products. We ship our products to almost all countries in the world and we supply most of the standard shipping. Our goal is to constantly lower the costs that our customers may have to pay if they can not or do not want to choose standard shipping. We provide a variety of modes of transport, we hope to meet your needs. |
Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate online store at first glance, however, this is nothing more than a fake Chinese shop that has nothing to ship to you. The product pictures were lifted from sites like AliExpress and Alibaba and I could not find an email address or a physical address for this "business". Shopping here will likely leave you with a lower-quality product that you won't be able to return, or worse, they might not ship a thing to you.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.