Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@e.mailservice-nbcloud.com JCP USA&CA
| Date | 01/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@e.mailservice-nbcloud.com |
| Pseudonym | JCP USA&CA |
| Url / Website | https://jcshopping.shop/email/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ORDER SOME THINGS AND ITS A SCAM THEY EVEN SEND ME A TRACKING NUMBER USING dhl. ALL I WANT IS MY MONEY BACK. info@servicemanaging.shop. Kyuschicstoreonline |
| Comment / Review | FALSE ADVERTISMENT THIS IS THE EMAIL FROM WHERE THEY SENT THE TRACKING NUMBER. service@e.mailservice-nbcloud.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda 02/01/2024 at 02:43 PM
This order was placed on the JCPenny add on facebook. Ive ordered from JCPenny several times in the past . I put off posting this scam because they continually sent shipping updates. Today the tracking # says my package was delivered. It wasnt and I'm not surprised.
up votedown vote
Maf 02/05/2024 at 02:14 PM
It is an absolute fraud. I bought from Facebook on January 3rd and there is no way to locate them. I was robbed on the Facebook platform. Under the name of JC penny
up votedown vote
Muriel 02/13/2024 at 01:38 PM
Also think I have been scammed from JC penny. The tracking app says my parcel has been delivered, but over a week, and no package.
up votedown vote
feeling stupid 02/20/2024 at 10:40 AM
I am in same situation.
order 1/14/24.
credit card charged.
tracking says delivered.
never came. JC Penny with no record
up votedown vote
Princess 02/23/2024 at 04:04 PM
Yes. Just like the above I ordered from this JC Penny scam
I got tracking updates and then it said delivered. I did not get the package. I called USPS to find out where it went. The tracking number was a false number. They took my money and there is no way to get ahold of them. It is a SCAM.
up votedown vote
Gigi 02/23/2024 at 05:23 PM
Gigi I placed an order on Jan 12th that same day they took my money out of my account, I kept getting a notice saying with a tracking number which was not a real tracking number, yesterday I got a notice saying it had been delivered, which it has not been, then they told me for $15 I could reorder it and it would take 25 more days to get it. I told them no thank you, but I wanted my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #746744 03/05/2024 at 01:40 PM
clothing bought online on FaceBook
-------------------
I found a great sale on children's clothes on the above website on FaceBook. Thinking it was legit, I placed an order #2024012624767752 on 01/29/24 for $49.96. I was given a track number :https://track789.com/; AT285110781CN which showed it was coming from China. On 02/27/24, it showed that the package had been delivered to my home address which it did not. I contacted the email address and they came back that to replace this order would be $15 which would come out of the original payment and would take another 25 days to deliver. I refused and asked for a refund. They offered me a 30% refund, which I refused. I asked for the logistics company's name and contact number so I could find out from them what happened to my order, and they came back saying it was a postal company, but no contact information. They have since offered a 50% refund which I haven't agreed upon and I am waiting for my bank representative to tell me what my next steps should be about this scam.
Url / Website : usgapsale.shop
Pseudonym : Gap Kids
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2024 at 10:27 AM
Hopefully your bank will be able to help you get a refund.
up votedown vote
Anob 04/06/2024 at 05:44 PM
This happened to me exactly as you said. So upsetting.
up votedown vote
Anob 04/06/2024 at 05:45 PM
The bad thing is I found it on a site that is a money saving mom blogger. Not sure if she is aware of the scam
up votedown vote
wanda 03/09/2024 at 10:49 AM
I placed two orders with JCPENNY outlet in January 2024, they were paid for. I didn't receive them, no packs or emails from them about my order, until I emailed them twice. This is what they had to say.
We deeply apologize for not responding to your message promptly. According to the tracking number, we have found that your package has been delivered." NOT TRUE", and no one here signed for my order," Please carefully check if you have forgotten to pick up the package, or if it has been signed for by someone else in your family.
They wanted to give me 30% refund of my orders amount. I bet that others have got the same message from them. Be careful. I thought this was clothes from JCPenney.
up votedown vote
Report #748270 03/11/2024 at 06:15 AM
Baby clothes.
Womans clothes
Accessories
-------------------
I paid for baby clothes from "carters" the brand and nothing arrived after 1 month of waiting. Even with a tracking number from DHL.
They update the tracking using https://www.tracking654.com/
Url / Website : pinkllsale.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_3&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=138090104&task_auth=526dd7ebaf7a98a6af4a4cb7d9e637b1
Pseudonym : carters
up votedown vote
Abii 03/11/2024 at 07:26 AM
It's not really carters, just a scammer site using the brand name to lure people in.
You can try to get refunded via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Coleen Robideaux 03/19/2024 at 07:31 AM
I placed an order on December 16, 2023. As of today, March 19, 2024, I have received nothing. I have an "order received" and shipping info,( which does not exist). Total Scam
up votedown vote
Abii 03/19/2024 at 07:53 AM
Hi Coleen, have you let your bank know? They might be able to refund you:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
M. Pederson 04/10/2024 at 02:52 PM
I also ordered from "JCPenny" and it has been over two weeks and nothing yet. I got the tracking number and checked it out, but got something saying it has been shipped from China and has entered the US. It is a SCAM. Careful. I've ordered from the real JC Penny and never had a problem before.