Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Multiple fake names
| Date | 01/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Multiple fake names |
| Url / Website | mokodeals.com |
| Scam contents | This is a job scam for an online sales job where you supposedly sell a product and earn a big commission. You, as the sales person, have to pay for the product and then you are supposed to get reimbursed for the product plus commission. This never happens. You put your money in, but cannot take it back out again. Total scam. |
| Comment / Review | Warning!! And I hope it will be a lesson for us all. Jan. 11 2024 I invested 100,000 pesos in a Mokodeals Platform to start their program. There are 15 steps to complete their program as a commission sales program. My first test was a sale of an item worth 1000 pesos. Then after that he was okay then The 1000 pesos came back to me twice. And then Second, the handler Said I need to Recharged 3333 pesos. So I decided to recharge my account with 3333 pesos. Then again 3333 pesos that I recharged came back to me is now 7000 plus! And then it's the last step in the program. They let me do it by myself. They charged me 6000 pesos so again I recharged 6000 pesos immediately. Then it was after that that I recharged again 10k plus. This went on until I completed all of my tasks, the final step to be able to withdraw my money!! Then they said I can't withdraw my earnings of 166,733 pesos! They said I needed to pay income taxes first of 26,000 pesos. But the withdrawal still does not work. They told me I needed to recharge the account now with 44,000 pesos to get the withdrawal code! I stopped recharging and the handlers said it was a problem with the head office and they could not help me withdraw. But they w would not give me a contact at the head office. And then they went silent. They will not respond to me anymore. My money is gone. They communicate using Telegram.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.