Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bestscooteroutlite.com
| Date | 08/15/2017 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | bestscooteroutlite.com |
| Scam contents | Buy electric scooter from this website. |
| Comment / Review | They take money from my account. And not a single response from that company about my product. They are cheter.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #73250 08/17/2017 at 02:07 AM
Took my money and no confirmation email. Cant get in contact with them at all.
-------------------
Get my purchased product or get my money back.
up votedown vote
Nop 08/23/2017 at 01:02 AM
I also was a victim of fraud they stole over $500 from me never to be heard of again they will not return emails and they will not let me log back into the site.
up votedown vote
Ali 08/29/2017 at 07:54 AM
Same here.
Got scammed by them!
up votedown vote
Carlos 09/21/2017 at 07:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
fani 10/01/2017 at 11:47 PM
looks lime fraud i am also a victom
up votedown vote
Ronasch 10/13/2017 at 05:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
febi 11/02/2017 at 12:14 PM
I pay money for buy, never came, I Want My Money Back! Now change name and product again..help cybercrime
up votedown vote
Ryan 08/17/2017 at 08:03 PM
I also was a victim of fraud they stole over $500 from me never to be heard of again they will not return emails and they will not let me log back into the site.
up votedown vote
Haewon 08/20/2017 at 09:50 PM
I never suspected that Facebook would be this careless. I am a victim too.
up votedown vote
Paslm 08/21/2017 at 08:04 PM
I am also a victim of this scam I respond to them they do not respond back
up votedown vote
tony 08/25/2017 at 02:47 AM
i just bought a scooter but they never sent a confirmation number nor a tracking number sent emails no answer, there's a lot of misspelled words on their website and that made me suspicious. mmm scam for sure....
up votedown vote
Thai 08/30/2017 at 06:37 PM
they ripped me off too!! no email! no tracking number! no Scooter!!
up votedown vote
Scoot 08/30/2017 at 07:25 PM
Déjà 1 mois . Je viens de recevoir un tracking qui semble fake
up votedown vote
Benjamin 09/03/2017 at 06:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Scoot 09/07/2017 at 12:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mark B 09/07/2017 at 09:19 PM
I didn't get a scooter but got so jewellery. Their email address is fake and now there's more Facebook ads like this one.
up votedown vote
Jean-François 09/08/2017 at 01:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rick 09/09/2017 at 03:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #76160 09/13/2017 at 07:25 AM
On Tue, 8 Aug 2017 at 22:35, www@li922-242.members.linode.com
wrote:
Dear Manish
We wish to welcome you to bestscooteroutlite.com.
You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:
Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.
Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until you remove them,...
-------------------
I want to get the money back case them on this fraud company bestscooteroutlite.com
Fraudulent email : vipservice.ana@yahoo.com
Pseudonym : Order Confirmation from bestscooteroutlite.co
up votedown vote
smcfeeters 10/26/2017 at 11:19 PM
This is the biggest scam, they take your money and deliver NOTHING. No response, nothing.
up votedown vote
reiad alago 09/13/2017 at 10:42 AM
no answer no body home we Bay and no take the order how do the sipping for this company no body now no body buy before be sure that he will take his order
up votedown vote
Michel 09/14/2017 at 11:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
michael 09/24/2017 at 11:28 PM
same here...brought a scooter but never receive and never reply my email
up votedown vote
Claudia 09/25/2017 at 06:00 PM
Scammers ! Said it was delivered to my door ! NOT scammers !
up votedown vote
Luis Alberto Manrique 09/25/2017 at 11:08 PM
They inform at the site that my scooter was delivered to my front door but it's not true!! The Scooter never arrived ay my house!!
They Stolen me 90 US$
I don't understand how FACEBOOK permit them to notice !
up votedown vote
ryan 09/26/2017 at 01:50 AM
the mother fucking arse hole bogus compay I have lost 72 usd and I called my bank and Informed that someone stolen card details and they will track atlease
up votedown vote
Report #77713 09/26/2017 at 02:10 AM
see in their web page
-------------------
I am the victim of this scammers and I have lost 75 usd as for,I have ordered hoverboard and no responds at all the bloody facebook published this web page
Pseudonym : bestscooteroutlite.com from canada
up votedown vote
wim 10/16/2017 at 03:07 AM
I have the same problem, i ordered a petrol scooter, never recieved anything, but i lost €112! Why does facebook work together with assholes like that???
up votedown vote
RODRIGO 10/18/2017 at 09:36 AM
TAMBEM PAGUEI E ATE A PRESENTE DATA NAO RECEBI.
up votedown vote
Raymond 10/19/2017 at 10:07 PM
I think I have just been scammed too. I found the site on instergram what a bunch of mungrells $150 down the drain so pissed off
up votedown vote
Umashankarg 11/07/2017 at 08:55 AM
I am the victim of this scammers and I have lost 128 +12 usd as for,I have ordered Electric Cycle and no responds at all the bloody facebook published this web page Please dont post this kind of adds
up votedown vote
gilmar antobio minetto 11/08/2017 at 11:05 AM
eu comprei tambem um hoverboard e tambem nao recebi e nem acho o site
up votedown vote
pop 11/11/2017 at 11:56 AM
why fb dont check this type of sites. I fucking believe in fb and order and will never do it again.
And fb have sources to filter scam sites
up votedown vote
Remmy 09/28/2017 at 06:16 PM
Ordered. Never Received. Looked up the regular price and company that make the scooter I bought for 170.00. It is a 2000.00 item. So ya. Bull shit..
up votedown vote
Martin 09/28/2017 at 10:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Reece 09/30/2017 at 04:29 AM
Paid but no scooter..
up votedown vote
Cody Tucker 09/30/2017 at 02:26 PM
Complete scam. Lost over $500. Says delivered, no reply from contact. Facebook sucks.
up votedown vote
Report #78417 10/02/2017 at 06:03 AM
i paid for a scooter that was advertised on their site. no confirmation that item has been ordered. no contact information
-------------------
no e-mail confirmation of my transaction. no contact number or address. no tracking number of product
Pseudonym : Electric Scooter Store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
serkan söyler 10/05/2017 at 04:09 AM
help me !!!!!! gönderdiğiniz ürün elime ulaşmadı. 2 ay oldu. turkey ankarada gözüküyor ama ürün günlerdir gelmedi yetkilileri arayın lütfen. Bakın ben engelliyim gönderdiğiniz ürüne ihtiyacım var.
up votedown vote
serkan söyler 10/05/2017 at 04:11 AM
kargo yetkililerine telefon numarımı verin arasınlar +90 530 610 49 44
up votedown vote
Dane 10/03/2017 at 02:53 PM
Paid but did not get my item
up votedown vote
Dan 10/03/2017 at 04:04 PM
Jag också har fått detta problemet .....www.endometriosforum.se har inte registreras i Sverige eller Inom EU. Kundservice...kan ej kontakta med samt MS DENG hade skickat fel leverven också.
Inget någon som ska ta ansvar. Jag också betald for skit varor.
up votedown vote
f.borges 10/03/2017 at 04:46 PM
Paguei o produto da compra e não recebi nada, são burloes.
up votedown vote
Danny 10/04/2017 at 04:49 PM
Is scam!!!!
up votedown vote
Amirz 10/05/2017 at 02:10 AM
THis page same concept with TDC page on facebook. How could this two page in facebook to scam people. When we ask about product not delivered, they deleted my comment n block my to comment on that page...Facebook could aware n prevent this in future...
up votedown vote
Kane 10/05/2017 at 04:18 AM
This is a total complete scam, shame on Facebook as the site is still being advertised. Payed my money via credit card, I ven received a tracking statement telling me exactly where my purchase supposedly was. Can get an email reply, the company has no phone number. Be aware!
So many more people will be scammed if Facebook does not remove their advertisements.
up votedown vote
lukeskywalker 10/05/2017 at 05:39 AM
Scam, been waiting 6 weeks, no order. says undeliverable, misrouted'. eurpop using many different names on facebook, they dont reply emails but they sure watch the comments on facebook as i put a warning on there and i was banned from their pages in a heartbeat. stay away.
up votedown vote
AMANDA 10/05/2017 at 07:35 AM
YES IT IS A SCAM. I BOUGHT A MONTH AGO THEY CHARGE ME $500 IN MY CREDIT CARD AND I NEVER HEARD BACK, I CALL THEM GIVE MY ORDER NUMBER AND NOTHING. PAGUEI E ELES NUNCA ENTREGARAM O PRODUTO OU INFORMAM NENHUM RETORNO. ORDER NUMBER: 335998
up votedown vote
junior 10/05/2017 at 05:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Diego Eyharchet 10/06/2017 at 08:22 PM
Me mandaron un par de rayaban jajaja!! Truchos obvio
up votedown vote
Jorge Giorgetti 10/07/2017 at 11:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Junior 10/08/2017 at 09:10 AM
Comprei um item ontem agora olhando esses comentários estou preocupado pois gastei quase 500 Us no site
up votedown vote
Sina 10/14/2017 at 12:14 AM
That is 100% scam if you track your order it is just played you and they tell you your arrive at front door !!!'
up votedown vote
Report #80083 10/14/2017 at 08:50 AM
I bought an eletric scooter and an overboard from this website.
-------------------
I bought an eletric scooter and an overboard. I payed for these and the products never arrived. I tried contact with the website and it is out. I didn´t receive the tracking number by email.
Pseudonym : bestscooteroutlite
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Michel 10/14/2017 at 10:38 AM
j'ai commander payer 120$ et jamais reçu la livraison .
up votedown vote
D. S. 10/16/2017 at 07:37 AM
http://bestscooteroutlite.com is a scam site. Took money, showed some tracking as if item was on the way, then website disappeared. A similar related site is http://www.euscooters.com
up votedown vote
Report #80394 10/16/2017 at 11:28 PM
$150 taken from my account for a petrol scooter for my son for Christmas brought from this website linked on Facebook
Pseudonym : bestscooteroutlite.com
up votedown vote
sachin 10/17/2017 at 04:42 AM
i m also victm
up votedown vote
Thomas 10/17/2017 at 12:36 PM
Fuxking scame...do not buy anything... anyway i think they gone with our money now.What can we do?????Is it that easy to fuck so much people and get away with it....?
up votedown vote
Jorge Montoya 10/19/2017 at 03:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ned 10/20/2017 at 06:54 AM
I am also a victim of this company because I already ordered one overboard for my kids but I never received from August 2017 and believe me those guys just take your money from your credit card and they never give you any email or nothing so please do not do and do not try to buy something from from this company because they are just people with the still money from us ...
up votedown vote
Tony 10/20/2017 at 11:40 PM
I'm one of victim and last checking my e-mail in the system still checked and they informed to me the scooter arrived to thailand and awaiting to delivery front door and shit!!! can't check again.........
up votedown vote
Cecil Wu 10/21/2017 at 12:32 PM
Yes it is scam ,Fucking shit . You order the product they send fake sunglasses to provide a tracking nbr, and never reply to contact
up votedown vote
leovaz 10/25/2017 at 10:39 AM
Si, es un fraude!!! Pero yo hice el reclamo en el banco y me devolvienon el dinero en Colpatria en Colombia. Yes, it is a fraud !!! But I made the claim in the bank and they gave me back the money in Colpatria bank in Colombia.
up votedown vote
gary 10/30/2017 at 09:20 PM
Clearly a scam, very surprised at Facebook...only reason I gave it credibility and my money
up votedown vote
CARLOS 10/31/2017 at 03:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marcos 10/31/2017 at 11:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Larissa 11/14/2017 at 11:42 PM
The same has happened to me. Is there anyway we can get our money back?
up votedown vote
Report #84715 11/14/2017 at 11:48 PM
They got me for $613.80 AUS dollars. Told me that my item had been delivered to front door and it had not. They wouldn't reply to any emails they had no phone contact
-------------------
Very disappointed that Facebook can allow these Scum to advertise on there site.
Id like to know if anyone has managed to get there money back
Fraudulent email : www@li922-242.members.linode.com
Pseudonym : Best Scooter Outlite
up votedown vote
Jeremy 11/22/2017 at 07:48 AM
Jamais reçu trottinette thermique !!!
up votedown vote
Rickderz 12/13/2017 at 03:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...