Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
customerservice@htuitest.com Yoga gym shark
| Date | 01/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservice@htuitest.com |
| Pseudonym | Yoga gym shark |
| Url / Website | pantsherssa.com |
| Scam contents | Selling fitness equipment boxing day sale. |
| Comment / Review | Black friday sale on instagram selling gym shark products at liquidation discount. Got two confirmation emails from different server names. Week later non of the links work, can't find original website. Charges in America dollars, stated shipping from the states but prices listed in Canadian
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #739549 02/09/2024 at 10:51 PM
Toykzoo processed transaction
-------------------
Sneaker purchase from Facebook pop up for Dicks sporting goods
Url / Website : tokyzoo.com
Pseudonym : Dicks sporting goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 02/12/2024 at 10:27 AM
Ask your bank if a chargeback procedure is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #741242 02/15/2024 at 02:38 PM
I fell for it. I ordered a purse. it never came and they changed the website. There isn't even purses on there now. Of course they won't respond to me :(
Url / Website : norgeoux.live
Pseudonym : norgeoux.live
up votedown vote
FraudBuster 02/16/2024 at 01:35 PM
There are still purses on there, but if you don't visit the website from a special FB advertisement link it won't display the scam activity! 100% a scam!
up votedown vote
M 03/06/2024 at 12:54 PM
This email adress is also written for contact on site: https://usaloclub.com/; It was a site with clothes where I did an order. I got confirmation, they took money and now the same site is with artificial flowers - no clothes.
Don't buy anything where this email is!
up votedown vote
Kinny 03/21/2024 at 05:45 PM
Same thing happened. Paid over £40 for jewellery and clothes . They sent the wrong tracking nos. Now they won't refund my money .
up votedown vote
Report #757280 04/16/2024 at 09:13 PM
I purchased a necklace back in January. I got an email confirming my order and they provided an email if I needed support. They never did send me the necklace or replied to the multiple emails asking about the order.
Url / Website : loconfunny.com
Pseudonym : Loconfunny
up votedown vote
Abii 04/17/2024 at 03:34 AM
You can ask your bank or cc company for a refund through Chargeback but bear in mind that it might be a bit late since the purchase was in January and some banks/cc companies only provide chargebacks within 3 months of the purchase:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/