Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
yegoushop.com +85256050073
| Date | 01/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Li SiTian |
| Url / Website | yegoushop.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5605 0073 (ou 0085256050073) |
| Scam contents | This is SCAM I lost 960 USD |
| Comment / Review | A girl I met online, told me that she has a way to make money by opening a store online on the website kmshoping.com or Kema.shop.com, which now is Yegoushop.com she taught me how to open an account and shop to start buying and sending orders. The scam starts when you deposit money to send orders through crypto apps like Binance , send to them and then they will recharge your store, after that you can now send orders and make money with the difference, and you only have 48 hour to finish the orders, or you will lose points and your store. They sufucate you with orders above your budget, so you can add more money to the store, and when you say that want to close the store they add more orders 10 times higher than your budget. The customer cannot cancel it, they say, they talk to the customer, the customer contacts doesn’t exist, they fake customers, and the customer service is the only who can talk to them. Very suspicious.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #730209 01/13/2024 at 08:55 AM
The story is the same, I met on a language exchange site. He said that there is an online store that has been operating for a long time and that it is profitable. Showed how to use, place goods and deposit money through the exchange program. More and more orders arrived and, accordingly, we had to invest more to process the order. After some time, orders began to arrive for unrealistic amounts, which I could not process. They blocked my account and asked for $10,000. I then realized that they we...
-------------------
Scammers people and website
Pseudonym : Li Jun
Telephone : +85251658590
Files for this comment