SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
orders@goodserviceforcustomer.com +8613516666666 Vessiireland.com

Date01/11/2024
Fraudulent emailorders@goodserviceforcustomer.com
PseudonymVessiireland.com
Url / Websitevessiireland.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 135 1666 6666 (ou 008613516666666) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI ordered shoes and got a cheap pair fake ray ban sunglasses for my €95. Ordered from real looking site
Comment / ReviewThe website looked exactly like the real one

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #199586 01/07/2020 at 07:27 AM

      I ordered a jacket and they sent me a fake scarf
      -------------------
      Fake

      Url / Website : aulamagnamagna.it
      Pseudonym : CenJiaYu NO 27 Jiangwan Road Chancheng foshan

      Reply
    • Report #253775 07/08/2020 at 07:38 AM

      Fraudulent website selling RM Williams shoes.They take the money and will send you cheap, fake , plastic GUCCI labelled sunglasses which is not even worth a dollar.
      -------------------
      Absolute Frauds

      Fraudulent email : sales@saleservicecenter.com
      Url / Website : rmwaueoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : CenJiaYu

      Reply
    • Report #647487 05/22/2023 at 06:19 AM

      Claiming to sell shoes, instead send you counterfeit unrelated products.
      -------------------
      Purchased shoes got counterfeit sunglasses and they won't refund.

      Url / Website : ajportugalsjop.com

      Reply
    • Report #654106 06/10/2023 at 05:24 AM

      Scam Online shopping website
      -------------------
      Charges more than the total and obviously no goods to arrive.

      Url / Website : oncloud-turkey.com
      Pseudonym : On Cloud

      Reply
    • Report #674959 08/08/2023 at 07:30 AM

      https://www.merrellromaniashops.com/outlet.html

      Url / Website : merrellromaniashops.com/outlet.html
      Pseudonym : service9

      Reply
    • Report #675019 08/08/2023 at 09:22 AM

      Paid a larger amount than the price displayed

      Url / Website : merellshopromania.com

      Reply
    • Report #676170 08/11/2023 at 05:54 AM

      Service9 and Magyar post scam you by ordering shoes and delivering glasses. Then they ask you to refund you 30 percent the sum and keep sth you dont need.
      -------------------
      Its a scam, they use company s name the country and com to take your money. What does Interpol do? What do the companies whose brand name is exploited do? Nothing

      Url / Website : stevemaddengreece.com
      Pseudonym : Service9

      Reply
    • Report #683079 08/29/2023 at 03:52 PM

      fake order email, and debit from your account, but you don't get nothing
      -------------------
      The ohpolly espana website is a fake. i can't scream this enough. DO NOT ORDER OFF IT. i ordered from here, and even though the transaction showed 'payment unsucessful', the money was debited from my account, and wasn't refunded. this incident happened on the 20th of June, and even after writing constantly to these people, they told me that the money was never removed from my account, whereas i'm staring at a debit alert. it was never returned. i've waited almost 3 months for them to refund me, but nothing from that end. This site is a fake. don't order from it. the debit alert description shows a 'kakck charge'. obviously scammers are using this site to steal from people, cuz the debit alert doesn't show it's coming from oh polly, and probably they've let this scam gone on for too long without curbing it. oh polly should take responsibility and either tighten their security system or shut down that entire oh polly spanish website. it looks fraudulent

      Url / Website : ohpollyespana.es


      Reply
    • Report #685741 09/05/2023 at 10:46 PM

      This website appears to be a shoe website https://www.streetnradio.fr/ selling Dr martens and other well known brands. They take your money and what appears on your card is amazeoods.com bejing. You will then receive a pair of plastic sunglasses a month later. This way they can say they sent the package and it arrived. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SITE.
      -------------------
      I emailed the company immediately asking for proof they had mailed my order, they do not use any name on the email or their name related to the shoe website or amazoods. The email appears as Service9

      Url / Website : streetnradio.fr
      Pseudonym : streetnradio.fr


      Reply
    • Report #686397 09/07/2023 at 07:07 AM

      Selling dr martens shoes
      -------------------
      My elderly mother purchased dr marten sandals for my daughter at a cost of 70 euro , I became suspicious when the confirmation email wasn’t from dr martens and thought at the very least these may be fake copies but today we received a cheap pair of sunglasses instead not at all what we ordered it’s a scam site

      Url / Website : doccmartensireland.com
      Pseudonym : Doc martens ireland

      Reply
    • Report #688156 09/12/2023 at 12:48 AM

      They claimed to be the website official of MLB in Japan.
      -------------------
      When I purchased the good, the money was spent as Chinese currency. After the payment was successfully for 2 weeks, I didn’t receive any products. When I asked or sent the email to this website, I didn’t receive any feedback. So, I started to doubt that it might be a scammer. After searching via Google, it turned out that there are some ppl and some block indicated that this website was actually a scammer.

      Url / Website : mlbjapenstore.com


      • Bew 12/16/2023 at 03:49 AM

        I also ordered this brand before I see this post how was it now can u contact them now?

      Reply
    • Report #692518 09/22/2023 at 03:14 AM

      This website sells sport shoes.
      -------------------
      Cannot get in touch via email.
      Waited over 2 weeks for order.
      No response.

      Url / Website : oncloudshoesouthafrica.co.za
      Pseudonym : oncloudshoesouthafrica

      Reply
    • Report #697507 10/05/2023 at 05:48 AM

      They market branded Lacoste clothing items at a discounted price. Trading as an "Outlet".
      -------------------
      I was scammed of R1000. 00. Paid for my order and did not receive my parcel. Website can no longer be reached. Email address seems dormant.

      Url / Website : lacoste-southafrica.co.za

      • Rethabile 12/08/2023 at 11:20 AM

        It's a total scam I received what I ddnt order...after waiting for 2 whole months

      • LOVERZ 12/08/2023 at 12:05 PM

        They eventually told me my package was Lost and refunded me 40% of my money. I got back like R395 from R1000. Never again. Smashinn and Lacoste itself will do next time.

      Reply
    • Report #699606 10/11/2023 at 08:35 AM

      pretending to be part of Clarks group. items will not be sent
      -------------------
      ordered 2 pairs of shoes and received a cheap knock-off pair of sunglasses

      Url / Website : clarkscoza.com

      Reply
    • Report #704226 10/26/2023 at 11:33 AM

      Jemrayenergy.com pops up as an alternative website for purchasing clothing from the brand Stüssy, which is appealing when everything is sold out on the european site. The 'privacy policy' on the site is written in very broken english, which is the first red flag. When ordering an item of clothing, the checkout doesn't convert dollars to euros even though you're shipping to europe, which is also a major red flag. After ordering, you've entered your address, name, phone number and credit card det...
      -------------------
      This is a scam. After paying you recieve an extremely suspicious e-mail from the account: service9 orders@goodserviceforcustomer.com , which is a CONFIRMED scammer's account. The comments about this e-mail account all say that they ordered an item from an expensive brand, and that either the item was not delivered at all or a completely different fraudulent item. If you have ordered an item from this site, block your credit card and ask for a new one. Also, this "Jemray Energy" company is located in Nigeria, and the domain for the website is registered in Kuala Lumpur, Malasyia. DO NOT make a purchase on this site.

      Url / Website : jemrayenergy.com
      Pseudonym : Jemray Energy

      Reply
    • Report #706980 11/06/2023 at 02:55 AM

      This is there email:
      Dear customer,

      Sorry we can't send you the invoice ,because we put it in the package we sent you ,and we have no copy of invoice

      We found just now that the item you ordered was sold out yesterday,it is out of stock now,so we can't send it to you again

      According to the company’s regulations, we can provide you with the following solutions:

      1. We will apply for a 30% refund,at the same time,you can keep the product you received.

      2.You can return the item ...
      -------------------
      This company poses as selling shoes then sends a $2 pair of sunglasses so than can confirm delivery of a product. After many emails back and forth they apologise that the product you purchase is out of stock and they can only refund 30% of the purchase price. It's a complete scam.. Do not buy any products from China online.

      Url / Website : geox-australia.com
      Pseudonym : geox-australia.com

      Reply
    • Report #713818 11/24/2023 at 04:47 PM

      Fraudulent webshop pretending to be Hurley.

      It's a very elaborate copy of the real Hurley website, including the same products, images, branding etc. I unknowingly placed an order on this site. On my credit card statement I can see that the payment has been made to the merchant bodsshop.com which is a Chinese scam website.

      You will not receive any items, or the items you receive will be counterfeit.
      -------------------
      Clearly fraudulent. Avoid this site at all costs, DO NOT place an order or enter your personal details.

      I filed a chargeback with my credit card issuer. They have luckily refunded me quickly.

      Url / Website : hurleybelgium.com
      Pseudonym : hurleybelgium.com


      Reply
    • Report #715932 11/30/2023 at 11:38 PM

      Bought shoes from the website and never received the item, or the refund.
      -------------------
      Bought shoes from the website and never received the item, or the refund

      Url / Website : fivefingershoes-nz.com


      Reply
    • Report #717418 12/05/2023 at 07:38 AM

      Sito dove vendono scarpe e vestiti della Columbia a metà prezzo
      -------------------
      Mi sono accorta che è una truffa perché non rispondono alle mie varie email o rispondono con email già preimpostate

      Url / Website : colombiasitalia.com

      Reply
    • Report #730605 01/15/2024 at 02:26 AM

      selling ON CLOUD sneakers and other brands
      -------------------
      when making payment for items selected off official website in the cart payments show as errors.but money is deducted after 24 hours.
      reporting to banks does not help as the bank are also thieves.

      Url / Website : oncloudshoesxsouthafrica.co.za
      Pseudonym : nee clothe / oncloudxshoessouthafrica.co.za

      Reply
    • Report #736542 01/31/2024 at 11:55 AM

      Lakai brand shoes for sale
      -------------------
      website: https://www.lakaiespaña.com/
      You make the purchase, the order appears in pending, the status of your order never moves, you contact them and they tell you that everything is in order, to wait but after a while they tell you that your order has been lost and that they could return half of the payment (I think they do it to try to ask for your details).

      Url / Website : lakaiespanya.com
      Pseudonym : securityeyes.com

      Reply
    • Report #747687 03/08/2024 at 11:00 AM

      Ordered Skipants and -jacket and got a fake Sunglass
      -------------------
      They purchased am other amount than it cost and I got a cheap Suunglass instead of the ordered clothes.

      Url / Website : rossignolschweiz.com
      Pseudonym : Service9

      Reply
    • Report #761353 05/03/2024 at 12:16 AM

      Ordered online, payment deducted from bank account and nothing turned up
      emails kept bouncing back on chasing up for my order
      -------------------
      Email addresses relating to this
      orders@goodserviceforcustomer.com
      auto6@vmservicedo.com
      cs@vmcustomer.com
      orders@customerservicevery.com

      Url / Website : jellycat-australia.com/mad-menagerie-c-1_13/jellycat-cecile-chicken-brown-36-toy-p-34.html
      Pseudonym : Jellycat australia

      Reply
    • Report #832416 03/19/2025 at 06:30 AM

      orijensouthafrica.com poses as a website that sells petfood by Champion Petfoods in South Africa.
      Instead the website links somewhere in the ether to a Chinese costume jewelry company.
      see also email Jeanne@foruhelp.com via mailforser.com
      -------------------
      Hi, It's definitely a scam. I recently bought Orijen cat food from what I thought was a legitimate website in South Africa linked to their European or American affiliate, called orijensouthafrica.com for 55.39 Euro. Instead I received a cheap piece of costume jewelry from some place in China in Jiangmen, Guangdong. I have reported this to the company in America and their legitimate partner in South Africa. Screen shots of the emails, website, and links in the attached PDF.

      Fraudulent email : customersupport@saleprovip.vip
      Url / Website : orijensouthafrica.com
      Pseudonym : orijensouthafrica.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.