SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
contact@cosmoblock-ico.com +447401547937 Walter

Date01/05/2024
Fraudulent emailcontact@cosmoblock-ico.com
PseudonymWalter
Url / Websitehttps://cosmoblock-ico.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7401 547937 (ou 00447401547937) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHere are all the details of the three transfers with relevant wallets:
Overall, I have been scammed for more than $30.000.00
I’ve sent:
USDT $25,000 for COSMOBLOCK ICO investment
to the Wallet Address: 0x8837b1FA2383b5a0A07154EEB8231559B1904bc0

I’ve sent:
USDT 4264 for Declaration of Funds to the Wallet Address: 0xA9b6A092De97b7514a171ed8564e638Bb507f95b

I’ve sent:
GBP 1,383.36 in BTC ( To Recover the funds)
To the Wallet Address:
12v9NBtHzQTyNNhXvCMEBz3deYDAQxwyzz
Comment / ReviewThe scam had Walter as the primary contact, who worked at the following company in Austria: https://cg-partnergroup.com/.
The primary investment was the launch of a COSMOBLOCK ICO.
When the ICO finished, the Declaration of Funds started, and they scammed another +/- $4,500. When I realised I was scammed, I researched and contacted a Recovery firm: https://www.cysec.gov.cy/. That was another scam, and I lost another +/- USD 1,500.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 7401 547937

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7401 547937
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Good Monty 01/05/2024 at 12:18 PM

        Do NOT listen to reviews that claim you can recover funds through private communication channels or shady looking web links. There'e only one legit website in the US that investigates internet crimes and that's ic3.gov

        Do not listen to those other bogus reviews, they are scammers pretending to play victim.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.