SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+19295438803 Crypto currencies

Date01/03/2024
PseudonymCrypto currencies
Url / Websitelurung.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 929-543-8803 (ou 0019295438803) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsGetting you to invest into her bit coin she controls you by telling you to select where circles throughout to build up funds in site mine was $66203.00 then she gave a number to request withdraw then there was a $5000 fee to get money withdraw. I said take from my withdrawal of 66203.00. No way. I told her I don’t have that money she said she would borrow the money but wanted my bit coin address that’s tied to my cash app which is connected to my debit card
Comment / ReviewI lost money on this scam. I have a screenshot of conversations from telegram and what’s app and instructions

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 929-543-8803

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 929-543-8803
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    New York
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #725184 12/28/2023 at 03:39 PM

        I was talked into investing in this platform
        The woman made some amazing trading earnings.Now to withdraw,customer service said you pay 850 dollars and you can withdraw 6800 dollars,so I paid the fee and the next day they said due to the blockchain issue and small fees,I need another 850 dollars to withdraw..I told the Asian woman this and she disappeared
        -------------------
        I’ve been taken twice on this Security Shields platform and can’t withdraw funds without paying fees,and still can’t withdraw paying the fees

        Url / Website : lurug.com/.
        Pseudonym : Mary


        Reply
      • Report #726509 01/02/2024 at 09:42 PM

        Started out as dating and then have you tried crypto currencies showed me on. Her fake site. Later tried to solicit my bit coin address that’s attached to my cash app which attracted to my bank card
        -------------------
        I have many more of this to show please reach out for all

        Pseudonym : Bit coin scam


        Reply
      • Good Monty 01/05/2024 at 12:32 PM

        These reviews are scammers as well, do NOT respond to them. There is no such thing as recovering lost funds through private emails from official organizations. There's only one legit site in the US to report Internet crimes and that's ic3.gov

        ic3.gov
        ∆This is the official FBI Internet criminal report center

        Radiantluv and any users with similar responses will set you up for fake customer service where they will demand payments and fees to recover lost funds. You will get scammed again and never hear back from them. Do Not respond to them, stay away from their shady links. They are scammers pretending to play victim.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.