Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Superdrug outlets
| Date | 12/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Superdrug outlets |
| Url / Website | https://xps.customertocare.com/index/index/service/token/00518be2437ddd5139509b92e650ae6c7c1f Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Posing to be Superdrug outlet but payments go to a company called leggingsoutlet and you receive and email from a company called xps customer care when I have looked them up they send inferior products or counterfeit / faulty products |
| Comment / Review | Scam please do not use
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Vicky 12/24/2023 at 07:06 PM
Omg i have scammed i paid £43
up votedown vote
Lisa Plaistow 12/27/2023 at 06:14 PM
Hi have you been able to get your money back?
up votedown vote
Lisa 12/27/2023 at 06:09 PM
Hi has anyone been able to get their money back?
up votedown vote
Lisa Plaistow 12/27/2023 at 06:16 PM
I have had the same email with this info on the link
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brad Stevens 12/30/2023 at 05:05 PM
I think a got my money back. On the 26th they posed as House of Fraser and today Sports Direct
up votedown vote
Racemm 12/31/2023 at 06:10 AM
Mountain warehouse today, scammed out of £60
up votedown vote
Don 01/02/2024 at 05:25 PM
Oh bloody brilliant i been scammed by this 68 quid ffs. How can we get the money back?
up votedown vote
Sus78 01/04/2024 at 12:49 AM
I was suckered in to this as well. Thinking I was buying great sale bargains from superdrug by over a hundred pounds. Contacted the bank and I have to wait till the end of this month before the bank can dispute the charges. Feel so stupid that I fell for this😭
up votedown vote
Vb 01/04/2024 at 05:04 AM
Now using John Lewis!
up votedown vote
Abii 01/05/2024 at 06:02 AM
Definitely try to contact your bank or credit card company and ask if a Chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kirsty G 02/05/2024 at 01:21 PM
I too fell into this trap, called my bank & advised that I needed to wait 30 days before I could lodge it with them. Have done so now & have received a full refund within about 10 days