SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.faitheb.com notify@faitheb.com

Date12/19/2023
Fraudulent emailnotify@faitheb.com
Pseudonymwww.faitheb.com
Url / Websitewww.faitheb.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPlaced an order for a jacket and a shoe from "faitheb". Order confirmed and tracking# shared via email.

Start receiving emails from their shipping company "17TRACK" which also appeared to be a fraudulent entity. Almost after 3 weeks i opened a ticket with "17TRACK" requesting for ETA. Their support escalated my issue and assigned my case to the premium support team.

Never heard back from them and parcel status showed as Delivered.
Comment / ReviewBoth entities are a scam "faitheb" and "17TRACK".

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #717477 12/05/2023 at 09:42 AM

      Order placed and paid for, confirmation e mail received with tracking#. Company claims package has been delivered, but according to tracking#, it has not even reached them.
      -------------------
      I have been e mailing the company daily, they are insisting the package was delivered, but it has not

      Url / Website : xps.customercare-vip.com/index/service/token/00
      Pseudonym : ColdWaterCreek

      Reply
    • Report #725648 12/30/2023 at 12:09 AM

      Order placed and paid for, confirmation e mail received with tracking#. Company claims package has been delivered, but according to tracking#, it has not even reached them.
      -------------------
      I have been e mailing the company daily, they are insisting the package was delivered, but it has not

      Url / Website : xps.customercare-vip.com/index/service/token/00
      Pseudonym : bghfr

      Reply
    • Report #726575 01/03/2024 at 04:24 AM

      Dear customer,

      Sorry to keep you waiting.

      The logistics company says the package has been delivered to your address.
      We shipped the wrong item. There should be a pair of 3D polarized sunglasses in your package, please find this package. We have lost a lot of money and we need you to find this package and we will send you the correct package.

      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again.
      -------------------
      Dear customer,

      Thanks for purchasing on our store.

      The package has been shipped out. The tracking number: ZJD121239178 . Please track the shipping information through the following URL:
      Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en.

      If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly.
      DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/
      FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html
      USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/

      Please kindly wait 3-5 days for the shipping information updated on the tracking URL. It usually takes 6-20 business days to arrive after shipping out. Please keep your phone open in case the carrier cannot contact you.

      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

      Best regards,
      Customer Service Center

      Pseudonym : Luna

      Reply
    • Report #729002 01/10/2024 at 06:10 AM

      they published lego items to sale but never shiped phursased.
      -------------------
      scam and fraud fishing site.

      Url / Website : ncsberkle.com

      Reply
    • Report #731101 01/16/2024 at 05:07 AM

      Dear Customer
      We are sorry that you have not received this item.
      The logistics tracking shows that the parcel has been delivered normally. We are sorry that you did not receive the item.
      I contacted the logistics and shipping warehouse to verify that the item was signed for properly, and if you can't find the parcel, we will offer you a 10% partial refund in order to improve customer satisfaction.
      Since we did ship the item, we also lost the shipping cost and the parcel, please understand th...
      -------------------
      So the scammer have created fake websites with luxury product which I have buy few T-shirt trousers shoes for men’s wear and these website look very professional they have created in platform like Shopify and I guess they are doing from China not sure about it but I almost order from three different website all of the same email letters I got confirmation order so basically so one organisation or a person doing this with different website and they are spending money on Facebook ads so I check when I got the Facebook ad I was like very cheap product and look really great I buy for almost $300 from three different website almost two months ago so so then from there I’m contacting them they are replying very late and only they are saying we have ship your product and actually the product has not stepped out from China which I check it out with Chinese postal courier company.! Above have added email address that email address name is the website if you got any ad or som... Read more


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.