Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
talktojasonmcgregor@gmail.com Jason McGregor
| Date | 12/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | talktojasonmcgregor@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jason McGregor |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/j_mcgregor2 and https://www.instagram.com/officialdavidsharp?igshid=yzvkodrmotdmmw== |
| Scam contents | Jason asked to buy 5 NFTs of mine in June 23 on artexclusivenft.com. I sold him the 5 for 40.000 $. I couldn’t withdraw my Money. The platform made claimed first an upgrade fee of 2000 $, Then Wat and taxes and delay fees and a Bunch of other fees. Jason helped paying most of it, but the claims were endless. Jason Said he hired a lawyer to get the money out and finally they released the money to him on MetaMask. He claimed there’s was private and public Keys to Be payed in order to withdraw the money. The Keys were acquired but didn’t work when I logged into the account. So Jason just withdrew the money to his bank account. He Kris asking me for money ti Be able to send the money to me. When I refused to pay him 500 $ today he just replied that if I didn’t pay him, he would close his account abd just keep the money to himself. And ended off just saying Thank you for the 50.000 He has in addition to the Instagram profiles used the e-mails: talktojasonmcgregor@gmail.com Joeliquori1964@gmail.com (To recieve PayPal payments) And the platform used these e-mails: admin@artchainelite.com admin@artexclusivenft.com I’ve reported both profiles for scamming on Instagram, but I Would I can’t find a proper way of contacting the Them. |
| Comment / Review | I have the crypto adresses for both Jason and the platform. But I dont know if its legal to publish Them here. If any additional information is needed please let me know. Please help me stop them before they hurt other people
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

