SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ellachy.com

Date12/05/2023
Url / Websitewww.ellachy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is called ellachy.com
I ordered something for my baby. The site said 1-3 days for shipping and its been over a week. Tried tracking my product and it says order not found. I spent $35!! And while its not a lot of money its still MY MONEY. Safe to say i was scammed. Would not recommend this site.
Comment / ReviewEllachy.com is a scam website. DO NOT RECOMMEND. DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THEM. THEY WILL TAKE YOUR MONEY AND YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE YOUR PRODUCTS

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • caligirl 12/08/2023 at 02:04 PM

      Ellachy.com is scam website I ordered something for my child and it said that I will receive a tracking number withing a few days. Well its been over two weeks and I haven't received anything. I also tried emailing them and haven't heard back .

      Reply
    • Mez 01/23/2024 at 04:46 AM

      Ellachy is a fraud website. I placed an order in November, and still not delivered till end of January. After back and forth emails, they keep on finding excuses. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM

      Reply
    • Abii 01/23/2024 at 08:25 AM

      If you order something online and never receive it, you may be able to get a refund with Chargeback:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Lindsey 02/07/2024 at 10:40 PM

      Ordered a product begining of Jan. After multiple emails about not recieving it they gave me a tracking number that showed it was with the courier. Still never arrived after 2 more weeks. Their latest email says for me to get a refund I need to send the product back. Definitely a scam website

      Reply
    • Donna 02/08/2024 at 05:11 PM

      I ordered a nasal aspirator from ellachy.com on 12/19/23 as of today 2/8/24 I have not received this item. When I requested a refund they rold me I could get a refund when I returned the item. Do not order frmom this company.

      Reply
    • Jean 02/08/2024 at 07:36 PM

      I ordered a nasal aspirator0n 12/8 /24 told willreceive in 5 to 7 days as of 2/5/24 not received sent 4 emais was told to be patient had to buy another one got it in 2 days bucause my child was sick. Ask to return wh8ch was advertised for 60 day return was told i had to pay 15$ to return it to germany than they would send my money do not beleive this will never buy from then again and tell everyone it is a scam

      Reply
    • steph 02/09/2024 at 01:19 AM

      Toyourmoon are a dishonest and fraudulent company. I ordered a dress which was advertised as cotton/linen. The dress arrived as 35% cotton and 65% rayon. I have spent the last month backwards and forwards with images and emails with this despicable company as they try to fob me off, stating that the dress was as advertised. LIES!
      Do not deal with this group of dishonest people.

      Reply
    • Jules 03/06/2024 at 09:16 AM

      I ordered more than 2 months ago and still have not received the product. Support keeps sending me the same tracking number, which returns no information. I do believe I've been scammed.

      Reply
    • Jenn 07/03/2024 at 12:19 AM

      I had a very similar experience as others posted here. I ordered the aspirator in February and emailed back and forth with Ofir Bar for over a month. Always got the run around. Never received the product or a refund. I was totally scammed out of $35.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.