SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Custombestgift

Date12/04/2023
PseudonymCustombestgift
Scam contentsI ordered a custom motorcycle helmet hanger with my husband's name. They took my money. And I tried to email them and the email won't go through. I then looked them up online and can't even find the company called custom best gift. My bank statement shows money went to fanticle.
Comment / ReviewThis website is using alot of pseudonyms. And stole my money!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Melinda Bagby 12/05/2023 at 08:56 PM

        I ordered right after black friday for a motorcycle helmet customized hanger, same issue as comment above and i searched the website today and not found and emailed them again got one response it was being made and now cant email them either... i got scammed it also was a Christmas present ughhh do not order from them you will lose your money!

        Reply
      • Mina 12/10/2023 at 05:59 AM

        I had the same experience, but contested the charge with my credit card company and it was removed

        Reply
      • Cb 12/12/2023 at 06:04 PM

        I ordered the same motorcycle helmet holder in November and still have not received it.

        Reply
      • CBG 12/12/2023 at 06:19 PM

        Here is what was on my bank statement


        Reply
      • frankie 01/07/2024 at 01:27 PM

        I am another person who got rip off by this same company

        I ordered 2 motorcycle hangers in November 22 2023 I never

        received my order, I received the tracking# and could locate my order.

        Reply
      • Lisha 01/22/2024 at 09:08 PM

        I also got scammed for the motorcycle Helmet as well it said delivered but the post office did respond and it's fake I emailed them amd told them I was going to report them to the postal inspectors and after many emails I got a refund. Just keep emailing them and tell them the same thing.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.