Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@draeus.com Knots nails
| Date | 12/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@draeus.com |
| Pseudonym | Knots nails |
| Scam contents | Stole +$40. Keep telling them i want a refund and they refuse ti give me money and they havent shipped the so called product |
| Comment / Review | Dont ever buy anything from kotsnails. You wont get crap from them except stolen money
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #739945 02/11/2024 at 11:16 PM
Cat Litter tray
-------------------
Items never arrive. Every email reply is that it is taking longer than expected.
Pseudonym : Tonedten
up votedown vote
MIlton Mora 03/13/2024 at 08:08 PM
On January 07, 2024, I bought a Christmas tree for Tonedten order #00195886, which they confirmed. On January 24, I sent a letter asking about the tree and they responded to me, from: after sale support@draeus.com, telling me "We've taken a look at your order in our system, and we're excited to let you know that's all set to go. Your package has completed processing and is now getting ready for its journey to you"...... Kind regards Eroz.
Until now I didn't get the Christmas Tree and I contacted my bank to refund my money. You can see their answer to me. Thank You. Milton Mora, 3.13. 2024.
up votedown vote
manne 03/23/2024 at 12:30 PM
i had the same thing happen to me . it is fraud . i will call my bank and cancel the amount
up votedown vote
Patricia St Pierre 02/22/2024 at 12:01 PM
Placed 2 orders with TonedTen that I haven't received as yet.
1) New SelfCat Litter Cleaner-ordered Dec 28,2023-$33.88 USD (tax included)
2) 28 Panel Playpen Large Barrier Metal Animal Fence-ordered Jan 15,2024-$32.87 USD (tax included.
Haven't heard anything from TonedTen as to what is happening with the packages. Concerned that it's a scam. Would like my money back. Thank you.
up votedown vote
Wayne Bell 03/14/2024 at 02:49 PM
Scam site. I purchased an item, received a receipt. I clicked on the receipt and got a different company. I contacted them, but they knew nothing about the order.
up votedown vote
Report #749936 03/18/2024 at 03:52 AM
During christmas time there was a ware house cleaning of cat litter self cleaning robots going for $30 each, they normally are $300. So i bought 2, this was on 12/10/23, ive been fighting back and forth with them about my order and its now march!! I finally heard them say they will refund me but only 50% im like whatever fine give me my money still nothing. I dont understand these companies, why scam us? Now i know what sites to look for when making a purchase!
-------------------
I cant remember the site to be honest it was so long ago, i have about 30 emails with them though lol it was knot something a fb advertisement.
Url / Website : knotnails.com
up votedown vote
Beencon 08/31/2024 at 10:18 PM
Agree, this is a scam.I've been trying to get my money since December 2023. Same old replies.
I've just been sending them emails every week, as a matter of course.
it's a way of taking out my frustration