SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.blackfridaysbuy.com support@blackfridaysbuy.com +19512712475

Date11/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@blackfridaysbuy.com
PseudonymBEST BUY
Url / Websitehttps://www.blackfridaysbuy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 951-271-2475 (ou 0019512712475) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAt Best Buy, our purpose is to enrich lives through technology. We do that by leveraging our unique combination of tech expertise and human touch to meet our customers’ everyday needs, whether they come to us online, visit our stores or invite us into their homes. We have more than 1,000 stores and more than 90,000 employees in the United States and Canada.
Comment / Reviewblackfridaysbuy.com pretends to sell Best Buy products at a reduced rate however it's actually a fraudulent operation. Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have on Best Buy to lure customers in.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company
The pictures have been lifted from other websites and the content is being duplicated
The contact information provided is fake and customers will never be able to reach the seller.
The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a company number.
The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan.
please exercise caution and avoid making any purchases from this website

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #712142 11/20/2023 at 11:49 AM

        Bought 2 tvs from a “best buy “ black friday sell

        Pseudonym : Chic dresscove


        • Shirl 11/29/2023 at 12:39 AM

          I ordered a 4 wheeler for my granddaughter on this fake best buy. Yesterday i filed a dispute i used chime card. I am scared to order anything anymore i have been mislead , and ripped off like 3 times in 7mths.

        Reply
      • Report #713481 11/23/2023 at 09:57 PM

        Televisions, workout equipment, hot water heaters, etc. ..
        -------------------
        I should've knew it was too good to be true, but it's Black Friday. The website uses the real Best Buy logo too. It even has refund policies, tweets from customers page, everything looked legit. That is, until I purchased a TV, and never got a confirmation email. I mean, aren't those automated? Everytime I buy anything online, I get a confirmation email. So I came to check if the website was a scam, and this site advised me of the warning signs they found. I now have to go and fight this purchase with my credit card company.

        Reply
      • Report #716206 12/01/2023 at 12:44 PM

        purchased a chest freezer did not get a confirmation

        Url / Website : giveemonday.com

        Reply
      • Report #716514 12/02/2023 at 05:26 PM

        I went to call for support and there phone line where off saying not available, than I went sent a email and there was no answer so now I'm writing this report , all ways check before placing a order
        -------------------
        all ways check before placing a order .

        Fraudulent email : support@giveemonday.com
        Url / Website : giveemonday.com
        Pseudonym : Tvs

        Reply
      • Report #716515 12/02/2023 at 05:30 PM

        This number is not active it is in ambush.

        Reply
      • Report #716757 12/03/2023 at 08:01 PM

        zhcartapps.com and the reciept saying dazzle something or another on the bank statement receipt saying it was shipped out and then says shipping label created not been shipped yet for 3 days now
        -------------------
        Want my monwy back

        Url / Website : zhcartapps.com
        Pseudonym : support@blackfridaysbuy.com. ©2023 Blackfridaysbuy
        Telephone : +14086758092


        Reply
      • Report #717652 12/05/2023 at 05:08 PM

        It came to my email as Best Buy.

        Pseudonym : Best buy
        Telephone : +14086758092

        Reply
      • Report #718815 12/08/2023 at 02:10 PM

        Scam poses as BEST BUY

        Email: support@giveemonday.com
        Phone Number: +19512712475
        -------------------
        ScaEmail: support@giveemonday.com m site uses Best Buy as advertisement. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SITE.

        Fraudulent email : support@giveemonday.com
        Url / Website : giveemonday.com
        Pseudonym : Best Buy

        Reply
      • Report #719492 12/11/2023 at 09:17 AM

        At Best Buy, our purpose is to enrich lives through technology. We do that by leveraging our unique combination of tech expertise and human touch to meet our customers’ everyday needs, whether they come to us online, visit our stores or invite us into their homes. We have more than 1,000 stores and more than 90,000 employees in the United States and Canada.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Best Buy however we can clearly see that the domain name does not match up with Best Buy's official site can only be found at https://www.bestbuy.com/.

        The prices on here are way too good to be true given the products that they are supposedly selling (water heaters etc...). The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the rest of the content on here is in fact full of plagiairism.

        Finally, the phone number that they are using is linked to another fake Best Buy website that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/711517

        Stay away as this is a scam.

        Fraudulent email : support@deelsbestbuy.com
        Url / Website : deelsbestbuy.com
        Pseudonym : Best Buy


        Reply
      • Report #721579 12/16/2023 at 04:57 PM

        My mother recently bought me this for Christmas its been 5 - 6 days already i have never received anything and 5 days after she bought it someone in California purchased something from apple in Cupertino CA.
        -------------------
        I need to know more information about this we need to get the shutdown if there are scam watches for this site, anyone of all ages can bud in.

        Fraudulent email : support@deelsbestbuy.com
        Url / Website : deelsbestbuy.com/products/gf63-15-gaming-laptop-144hz-fhd-intel-i5-11400h?data_from=search_detail
        Pseudonym : MSI GF63 15" Gaming Laptop


        Reply
      • Report #722634 12/19/2023 at 04:03 PM

        Venta de artículos
        -------------------
        Es una pagina web que se hacenpasar por best buy, no es la pagina oficial. Tiene articulos publicado y con ofertas engañan a las personas.

        Fraudulent email : support@deelsbestbuy.com
        Url / Website : deelsbestbuy.com/pages/feedback
        Pseudonym : Best buy


        Reply
      • Report #723036 12/20/2023 at 05:03 PM

        Dell Best Buy products
        -------------------
        I purchased a Kissair Portable countertop ice maker for $45 no shipping and I Look to make sure everything was legit and it looked like it was and now the last tracking I have is December 12 which I did on December 8 and it hasn’t moved since then I am so heartbroken it was a Christmas present I don’t have money to lose like that

        Fraudulent email : support@deelsbestbuy.com
        Url / Website : deelbestbuy.com
        Pseudonym : Best buy


        Reply
      • Report #723179 12/21/2023 at 06:44 AM

        Led fireflace for 58.55 tries to act like they are Best Buy
        -------------------
        This is nothing but a scam there is a fake link to contact support by email but it doesnt exist

        Fraudulent email : support@dopodeal.com
        Url / Website : dopodeal.com


        Reply
      • Heaven111 12/21/2023 at 08:20 PM

        They are now under this website https://www.dopodeal.com/pages/feedback/. I found you guys because I was checking the phone number which pulled this one up in my google search. Thank you. I also checked their URL that says that it has only been up and running for two months.

        Reply
      • Heaven111 12/21/2023 at 08:21 PM

        https://www.dopodeal.com/ this is the website. I apologize.

        Reply
      • Report #723528 12/22/2023 at 05:47 AM

        This is a fraudulent website they took $52.00 out my account for a beanbag I ordered. It never arrived, it's been a month. I tried calling but not a working number email address fraudulent as well. I want my refund or the item I ordered

        Fraudulent email : charmsbestbuy@gmail.com
        Url / Website : dopodeal.com
        Pseudonym : Best buy

        Reply
      • Report #726263 01/02/2024 at 06:21 AM

        logo
        2023-12-22 18:28:31
        Thank you for your purchase!
        Hi Amber Spencer
        We will handle Your Order in 3-5 Days. Your Order Will be delivery in 7-15 Days.We will provide full traceable logistics information. If you Have any question.Pls Contact Use This Email or send us message to +1(408) 675-8092.We Will Resolve Your Question In 24 Hours.



        Note:Our products are of excellent quality,and we will help consumers deal with all the problems in 24 Hours. Please do not denigrate our website and...
        -------------------
        Invoice from Iván Larrea (0010)
        Inbox

        service@paypal.com
        Fri, Dec 22, 2023, 5:21 AM (11 days ago)
        to me

        Hello, Sandra Darrett
        PayPal
        Here's your invoice

        Iván Larrea sent you an invoice for $69.99 USD

        Invoice details

        Amount requested
        $69.99 USD
        Note from seller
        Thank you for your business.
        Invoice number
        0010
        View and Pay Invoice
        Don't recognize this invoice?

        Fraudulent email : service@christbestbuy.com
        Url / Website : bestbuy.com/site/mattresses/twin-mattresses/pcmcat1617641573573.c?id=pcmcat1617641573573
        Pseudonym : bestbuy

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.