Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
afiaabara@gmail.com +27746755111 telegram
| Date | 11/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | afiaabara@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | telegram |
| Url / Website | https://t.me/rajin15 |
| Telephone | +27 74 675 5111 (ou 0027746755111) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 11/21, 11:06 AM] Afia Abara: Hello, my name is Afia Abara. Can I have a few minutes of your time? [11/21, 11:18 AM] Afia Abara: Thank you for your reply. Our company works with Takealot merchants who are willing to pay to increase the attention of their products, so our company needs to hire a lot of co-workers to like their products on the mall and earn 2,000-3,000 ZAR per day. are you interested in learning more? [11/21, 11:19 AM] Afia Abara: Our company is Takealot Online Shopping Mall [11/21, 11:21 AM] Afia Abara: This part time job is easy, all you need to do is spend a few minutes liking items on Takealot Mall and sending screenshots, we pay you 30ZAR for completing 2 tasks and you can earn up to 3000ZAR per day, the working hours are flexible and you can complete the tasks in your free time. Are you interested in working with us? [11/21, 11:22 AM] Afia Abara: But before we proceed, Can you tell me how old are you? [11/21, 11:25 AM] Afia Abara: Great, Shall we proceed? Ok, I'm going to post 2 test tasks for you now, it will take about 2-3 minutes and you'll get your first 30ZAR paycheck when it's done. TASK 1 https://www.takealot.com/nivea-radiant-beauty-even-glow-cream-400ml/PLID91554687 [11/21, 11:25 AM] Afia Abara: Send me a screenshot of the product and we will proceed to your payment right away [11/21, 11:27 AM] Afia Abara: If you dont want to click the link, you can just search our product on Takealot website [11/21, 11:31 AM] Afia Abara: Good job! Now ,do you have TELEGRAM on your mobile phone so you can connect to our Finance Manager to get your salary? [11/21, 11:32 AM] Afia Abara: This is our Finance Manager on Telegram Telegram Username: @rajin15 Telegram Link: https://t.me/rajin15 Salary Code: 27738434980EG12 Send your salary code to our Finance Manager at Telegram then send her how you want to receive your salary. Please give me a screenshot of the salary code you sent to the Finance Manager and she will transfer your first salary to you and guide you on how to make more money. [11/21, 11:35 AM] Afia Abara: That is our Finance Manager sir, send her your salary code so she can process your salary right away [11/21, 11:39 AM] Afia Abara: did you message the Finance manager already sir? She will now send your salary |
| Comment / Review | hekiso Mosikili: Name: Livhuwani m Card number:9381150539 Bank: ABSA Absa 9383766045 Palesa Motete Payment: 500 Please complete payment within 10 minutes for each payment. If the time has passed, please contact me to get the latest account number for you [Please send screenshots and account number to me for verification after successful payment] Absa 9383766045 Palesa Motete Payment: 100 Please complete payment within 10 minutes for each payment. If the time has passed, please contact me to get the latest account number for you [Please send screenshots and account number to me for verification after successful payment] Payment: 100 Please complete payment within 10 minutes for each payment. If the time has passed, please contact me to get the latest account number for you [Please send screenshots and account number to me for verification after successful payment] Congratulations on completing the seller's order. Now I will teach you how to withdraw money. Screenshot (Nov 22, 2023 7:23:16 PM) Absa 9383766045 Palesa Motete Payment: 1000 Please complete payment within 10 minutes for each payment. If it's over time, please contact me to get the latest account number for you [Please send screenshots and account number to me for verification after successful payment] Payment: 3000 Please complete payment within 10 minutes for each payment. If it's over time, please contact me to get the latest account number for you [Please send screenshots and account number to me for verification after successful payment] Are you ready to pay 3000? Capitec 1413895385 O.O.V. Mathole Payment: 2000 Please complete payment within 10 minutes for each payment. If it's over time, please contact me to get the latest account number for you [Please send screenshots and account number to me for verification after successful payment] Are you ready to pay 2000 ZAR to the seller? Okay, wait a moment and I'll go to the seller to help you verify the payment. 9383811571 Ntombezwe Mbhele Absa Payment: 1000 Please complete payment within 10 minutes for each payment. If the time has passed, please contact me to get the latest account number for you [Please send screenshots and account number to me for verification after successful payment] On Sun, Nov 26, 2023, 3:27 AM Thekiso Mosikili wrote:
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.