Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
1redragon.com abuse@namecheap.com +3544212434
| Date | 11/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | abuse@namecheap.com |
| Pseudonym | Betting company 1redragon.com |
| Url / Website | 1redragon.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +354 421 2434 (ou 003544212434) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I deposit 50 dollars on this site and bet on football game, after winning it is 1453 dollars and I pay 1000 dollars. But they asked me to come to live chat and deposit another $112, they also said they won't give my winning balance unless I deposit $112. |
| Comment / Review | 1redragon.com betting company is a scammed casino and betting website,,, Don't trust this site
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #237415 05/29/2020 at 12:09 AM
They register as shopping websites but they are fraud
-------------------
Asking for referrals and make you view ads and they will not pay you they are not legit even when you buy referals
Url / Website : yefmoney.xyz
Pseudonym : YEFMONEY.XYZ
Telephone : +16613102107
up votedown vote
Report #238435 05/31/2020 at 10:34 PM
estão prometendo ganhos de renda fixa acima do normal e pedindo pra fazer deposito em dolares e moedas digitais pra que esse ganho se realize
-------------------
estão prometendo ganhos exorbitantes fora do padrão e tudo configurasse como uma fraude
Url / Website : cenb2.com/?a=account
Pseudonym : cenb2
Telephone : 5078365503
up votedown vote
Fidele 07/10/2020 at 12:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #242431 06/09/2020 at 12:05 PM
advertisement site from Facebook feed selling hand made quilts.
-------------------
I purchased a bedding set and never receiving it. I have emailed and not received any answer. Now it appears the site is gone; whenever I search for the company all I get is a site for scamdoc.com saying it's a unreliable company. I had the same issue with another site. These sites are popping up on my Facebook feed. I think someone needs to look into why Facebook does not block these fraudulent sites/advertisements on their site.
Url / Website : biggertee.com
Pseudonym : biggertee.com
Telephone : 5078365503
up votedown vote
dj 06/22/2020 at 07:09 PM
I ordered a bed set and never got it
up votedown vote
Holly 07/14/2020 at 01:47 AM
I also purchased a bedding set and never received
up votedown vote
Aria 08/08/2020 at 09:56 AM
Be a little patient because of covid everything got stuck in customs in California. Mine was order 4/20/2020 and is. Being delivered 8/11/2020...I too had emailed them several times with no responses except the auto response.. go back to your order confirmation recheck your tracking info
up votedown vote
Elizabeth Stalling 10/12/2020 at 06:10 PM
I haven't received mine yet .
up votedown vote
Report #380324 07/29/2021 at 04:32 AM
Fake cryptocurrency exchange a copy paste of https://coinxhash.com/
-------------------
They pretend to give you 0.5 bitcoin and only way to withdraw is by depositing funds to classify as "User". Comments from previous victims have stated no money is returned from deposits.
Url / Website : enonbit.com
Pseudonym : Trying to find it out. WIll keep you updated
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #521916 07/13/2022 at 07:57 PM
It boasts of a trading platform. It allows you to deposit money and make trades.
-------------------
When it comes time to transfer your money out they start the run around about you need to be certified. After that they go into a advanced certification. It’s been two weeks and I’ve had to resubmit my documents several times. I see no end in site. Since then I’ve found out that reputable trading platforms require you to certify before you can deposit and begin trading.
up votedown vote
Bruno Campos 11/24/2022 at 07:07 AM
GOT SCAMED BIF TIME WOTH CRYPTO CURRENCY
up votedown vote
Freeman 12/29/2022 at 09:02 AM
I did some research. This phone number is connected to a website, 'nsgamesfree.com', which claims to give away free nintendo switch games. Here is the video promoting the website. 'https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4wDCQK1YmNg&feature=youtu.be'. This is the guy behind the scam. :D
up votedown vote
Agi 06/21/2023 at 05:14 PM
354 421 2434 phone number is linked to click on ads scam,
When it was time to get paid, they wanted 40 referrals first and get paid in crypto which I did and paid $42.25, but I never got paid.
These are their click on ads scam websites:
https://mancash.xyz
https://mancash.sbs, https://mancash.cfd
up votedown vote
jade 09/05/2023 at 07:31 AM
same scammers at jeffresearch.com / 354-421-2434.
up votedown vote
Leviathon 09/25/2023 at 02:04 AM
They are using presshereandgonow.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alex 09/27/2023 at 06:30 PM
now they are using posts office spam
check
pasts.lv-track.com
https://www.whois.com/whois/lv-track.com
same phone number
up votedown vote
Afterscamers 11/16/2023 at 05:44 AM
This phone number is tracked from fake scamers website www.lawful-solution.net which helps victims of another scam website called www.allstock-now.net get their money back :D
up votedown vote
Cerebral AwaQening 01/06/2024 at 11:58 PM
This group is promoting the latest round of TRB System scams. phone 354-421-2434, group out of Iceland Whois data verified. Domain registrations date back to 2015. Group is also linked to TRB Systems websites: https://www.trumpwinner2024.com [/trb-system-card?affiliate_id=trbas987] ; https://trumpscoop.com/reviews/trump-trb-system-cards/ and several other TRB scam sites.
up votedown vote
TechGangster 01/27/2024 at 03:23 PM
They are currently posing an edible company and pretending to sell online which is a violation of a several US Laws
up votedown vote
Ramon+ 02/19/2024 at 10:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Adam 03/15/2024 at 12:25 PM
this number is registered to flip-me.com as well, which is associated with the following websites (as they are in "partnership)":
https://mavie.global/
https://ultron.foundation/ (yes, a new crypto currency which is going to be a pump and dump)
https://www.lottoday.io/
up votedown vote
Pam 05/02/2024 at 02:17 PM
This phone number is also listed in a scam alert on https://www.scam-detector.com/validator/gitfe-com-review/
They are going under another name & selling products via www.gitfe.com & one other website, www.comfyth.com
Don't fall for it.
up votedown vote
Report #529085 08/02/2022 at 05:13 AM
The site sells Birkenstock sandals and shoes at low prices. They charge credit/debit cards but nothing is delivered to customers. Contacts data (email of customer service) are fake.
-------------------
Apparently this scam is going on since 2020 through sites under different names. Many customers have been tricked. Me too.
Url / Website : eu.birkestores.com
up votedown vote
Abii 08/02/2022 at 05:26 AM
Hi, considering how you haven't received your order, you could try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #529435 08/03/2022 at 01:47 AM
It's a scam. It deposits and deletes the account from entering the account, losing 1000$. Stay away from them. If you want information, I have everything.
Url / Website : play888.io
Pseudonym : Jeff Martin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #542211 09/06/2022 at 07:14 AM
This website is using our address which our retail store is located at. We have received calls from consumers who have placed orders on this website and received no goods or any notifications in relation to their order.
Fraudulent email : contact@cubancigarsireland.com
Url / Website : cubancigarsireland.com
Pseudonym : cubancigarsireland.com
up votedown vote
Report #553678 10/08/2022 at 12:33 PM
I paid 3 sol coin to
https://solcloudmining.com
the condition was that instead of this 3 sol they will give me 9 sol coin mining. But they didn't give me either 9 sol coin or 3 sol coin.
-------------------
They killed my 3 sol coins in an original cheat.
Url / Website : solcloudmining.com
Pseudonym : Sol cloud
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Md shahjahan 10/08/2022 at 12:37 PM
They killed my 3 sol coins in an original cheat.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #553775 10/09/2022 at 01:12 AM
I have invested about 600 dollars in this site, but the message ((This site can't be reached)) appears
-------------------
I have invested about 600 dollars in this site, but the message ((This site can't be reached)) appears, is it a scam site?
👇
https://btc-rush.com/
support@btc-rush.com
Fraudulent email : support@btc-rush.com
Url / Website : btc-rush.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #562145 10/31/2022 at 07:00 AM
I got inveted in the company and they refused to pay me back, bitglobale trade is a scam, and a ponzi scheme they keep requesting for more money please I want justic
-------------------
Bad and fraudlante company
Url / Website : bitglobaltrade.net
up votedown vote
Report #579038 12/10/2022 at 08:30 PM
Investment
Bitcoins
This scammers have
Use Telegram chat group to atract new people,
They are all actors using fake names and profiles photos
They chat each, other between them, about their succesfuly investment, and deposits, and withdrawals
All this is a scam
They offer Promos
To invest more and more
And once day of withdrawal they requested investors to upgrade the Account with a new deposit of 10k
To upgrade the Account
So we can be able to withdraw, our, promo profits
...
-------------------
Scammers.
Stop them
Fraudulent email : admin@bitmaininvests.com
Url / Website : bitmaininvests.com
Pseudonym : Bitmaininvests.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #591182 01/09/2023 at 03:58 PM
Fake plattform linked to a Crypto Romance Scam I encountered on the german online dating plattform Jaumo(no bad site in general I may add).
The woman's number was +33744285644. Did one video chat with face even.
Luckily never went past the login(I was supposed to use her login details).
She tried talking me into creating a wallet too,I didn't ask.
The picture attached is one of the woman likely to be behind the french phone number(as mentioned she engaged in a short video call,reacted to ...
-------------------
Review?I would say it is especially brutal to develop a fake relation first in order to try and make your victims more likely to follow your instructions.
I am furthermore startled by the video call bit,we talked for a few minutes shortly before the scam part began.I saw the splits in her lips and chewing marks even...I do believe the woman behind the french number (that I also reported here) is simply in on it.
Otherwise,if deep fakes are that precise by now, I am both sad and scared too.
Url / Website : pexccpz.vip
Pseudonym : Alana
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Marcorez 01/13/2023 at 07:26 AM
I can confirm that it’s a scam website. She tried the same with me. She said her name is Erin Reex and her phone number is +44 7771 037164. The first contact was on tagged.com, a dating platform, then WhatsApp and afterwards the messenger app Line. Be careful guys.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Quentin 01/22/2023 at 07:23 AM
I can confirm that it’s a scam website. She tried the same with me. She said her name is Veniee or nickname is Moon and her phone number is +33 7 44 16 09 99 or +49 176 93788957. The first contact was on fruitz, a dating platform, then WhatsApp and afterwards the messenger app Line, the name of her Instagram is wmnlkm666.
up votedown vote
Francois 02/16/2023 at 06:35 AM
It's a scammer's website. We met on SMAX, a dating platform and we had switched on watsapp then on Line . She said her name was Annika, phone number:+44 7438 538620, and that she was tradesman to Paris andthat She worked near the Tour eiffel. She wanted to make me believe that PECCX was a trade's website to then lure me to www.pexccpz. Be careful everybody
up votedown vote
Report #604300 02/05/2023 at 02:11 PM
Investing in cryptocurrency. I sent over $100,000 to supercoin through Coinbase.com and Crypto,com. When I tried to withdraw it they said I need to pay a platform tax of $26525. I paid that and now they said I have two accounts
-------------------
I borrowed $44000 from a person who introduced me to the platform.
Url / Website : superxsyp.vip
Pseudonym : SuperCoin
up votedown vote
Report #625075 03/23/2023 at 06:00 AM
BUY & SELL FEET PICS
Everything in One Place
-------------------
the website is old yes, since 1998 to be exact, but looking at how the users of the website are describing their experience brings things back into perspective, that if this was a legit site it would have been up there with feetfinder and other websites since it's so old, or at least have similar traffic, but no, this website has low traffic and for a reason.
the domain owner's email is hidden, i could only dig up the phone number. some of their reviews on trust pilot are fake and have telegram ids.
Stay away from this website, there's no easy way to do business online, even if it's selling feet pics, a product is a product, doing market research yourself instead of leaving all of that to someone else is what you should be doing.
Don't send anything before you see the money, do not proceed if you're asked a weird out of place fee, if your hear or see the words "gift card", abort mission and block whoever you're talking to.
Stay Safe
Url / Website : feetpics.com
Pseudonym : feetpics
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #628707 04/01/2023 at 05:32 AM
I have deposited 305USD into this website where i bet on football matches and won money but the website does not let me withdrawal my earnings and they told me a commission has to be paid which i did pay and then they told me that i have to send a picture of my ID and credit card and i still didnt earn my winnings they just made me deposit my money and then they blocked me.
-------------------
This website just made me lose my hard earned money for no profit and then tried to scam me more.
Fraudulent email : 21834ce25db244508bf511bf6f1320c8.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
Url / Website : limebeton.com
Pseudonym : LimeBetON
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #687499 09/10/2023 at 06:12 AM
Crypto currency,they want that i put money in ot because then can I withdraw
-------------------
I want to withdraw to do this i need to take many steps
Fraudulent email : e001c03787b9433e8d55bbec1f1c38a7.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
Url / Website : icryptop.com
Pseudonym : Icryptop.com
up votedown vote
Lieke Stekelenburg 09/10/2023 at 08:53 AM
Pion eergore nsics ? Can you send me a link??
up votedown vote
Lieke Stekelenburg 09/10/2023 at 09:15 AM
Yes i have done that ! How fast did they reply to you ? I feeling myself so dumb.. and i am ashamed
up votedown vote
JayCeeD 09/10/2023 at 10:35 AM
It's another scam.
up votedown vote
Lieke 09/10/2023 at 10:47 AM
Why are ther so many scammers .. my god
up votedown vote
PhilBenet 09/10/2023 at 10:57 AM
Hy guys,
I noticed that there many people here who have also been scamed. However, there are also people here saying that they recover their funds with "this" or "other" guy.
I also know that are existing "scammers" in this recover Funds Organizations/People.
Could you please exib proofs about the returned investment you talked about, here or send them particulary by mail?.
From the time being, we can not trust in NOBODY, and all the possible but trustfull help will be very appreciated.
Thanks in advance!
All the best for you
up votedown vote
PhilBenet 09/10/2023 at 11:24 AM
Does anyone knows this firm or had any kind of experience with them? At least their site seems reliable with contacts in different countries...
https://instant-recovery.com/
How can I trust you?
"We are licensed and compliant with Consumer Act regulations. We are fully transparent and you can find our registration number online."
How can I know if I am a victim of a scam?
"If you are unsure if a company is not acting legally, please schedule a free consultation where our representatives can help you understand your legal rights with trading platforms."
https://tandhconsult.com/ (Or this one...)
up votedown vote
Report #702512 10/20/2023 at 05:36 AM
Investement for crypto.
It is looking good, high profit, all is working, doposit of assents is without problems, they answer in support chat.
But if you want Withdraw assets, starts problems.
They stole assets, account goes to zero and than accont will blocked.
No answer for support email
-------------------
I dont reccomend this investements platform.
I lost more assents
Fraudulent email : 7b227a225f694935b1f75a2b51f281cc.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
Url / Website : m.nnasdap.com
Pseudonym : nnasdap.com, nnasdap app
up votedown vote
Looser 10/21/2023 at 05:03 PM
m.nnasdap.com is SCAM SCAM SCAM
YOu will lost all of your deposit
They have unexisting BGFT token
My own experience
up votedown vote
Salemsan 10/23/2023 at 07:55 AM
Can tell the same. All fraud and scam . They only want your cryptos. If you withdraw you have to pay a tax thats nowhere nere 20 percent on usdt on tron network... And you cannot delete your account there..
up votedown vote
Report #705600 11/01/2023 at 04:30 AM
Launched at 19 October 2023, we did trust and invest and at date 23 October 2023 stoped our withdraw
-------------------
We want to get back our loss
Url / Website : mm-mbg.com
Pseudonym : MBG
Telephone : +923450000000
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #706143 11/02/2023 at 03:44 PM
Instagram, tiktok and WhatsApp following and liking of photos and videos
-------------------
Scamming people for sidegig such as Instagram, tiktok and WhatsApp following and liking without paying
Url / Website : famsuptasks.com/dashboard?tab=dashboard
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #709423 11/13/2023 at 08:02 AM
they just manipulate clients until they cheat you for a certain amount of money as they need and show the funds on fake accounts as if they have finished the job, when you ask for your money back they invent reasons to continue the procedure or everything will be lost, SCAMS, SCAMS, SCAMS
Url / Website : kazamatovic.tech
Pseudonym : kazamatovic.tech
Telephone : +14352005348
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #713693 11/24/2023 at 10:05 AM
I deposit $50 on this web site and play games and win $1453,,, I withdraw $1000 but they keep my withdrawal processing and ask me to deposit another $112,, they say if I don't deposit $112 they will take my winnings. They will not give me the balance, after talking to them several times in their live chatBlocks in live chat.
-------------------
this is a very risky and scammed casino website.. Don't trust this site..Here they cheated me and did not give my winning balance
1redragon.com is a risky and scammed betting company
Pseudonym : 1redragon.com betting company
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #739728 02/10/2024 at 09:26 PM
Said its selling products but never ships them
-------------------
Postal code: 101
Email: 2d4f6850384548eaa8e3a4d693c7edef.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
City: Reykjavik
Phone: +354.4212434
Address: Kalkofnsvegur 2
State: Capital Region
Organization: Privacy service provided by Withheld for Privacy ehf
Country: IS
Name: Redacted for Privacy
Name Servers
carl.ns.cloudflare.com
melissa.ns.cloudflare.com
Fraudulent email : carl.ns@cloudflare.com
Url / Website : rexxhudgins.com
up votedown vote
Il Giustiziere 03/09/2024 at 02:26 PM
IT IS DEFINITELY A SCAM.
To withdraw, you need 3 deposits, then they ask you for 15% of the withdrawal for commissions.
A figure that obviously must be given before receiving the withdrawal, as the commission cannot be deducted from the winnings.
Be careful guys they don't just use this site they have others
up votedown vote
Report #761117 05/02/2024 at 05:53 AM
related to lidl and smeg kettles available at low cost
-------------------
I have blocked them but they continue to try and take larger amounts
Url / Website : rshipit.com
up votedown vote
Report #774929 06/27/2024 at 11:10 PM
Scam website (Chinese), posing as Ukrainian charity, making keychains from destroyed tanks.
Deeper research shows it is definitely a scam. Some customers have been scammed.
Their Facebook page says they are from 深圳市集客佰特科技有限公司 (Shenzhen Jike Baite Technology Co., Ltd.).
-------------------
https://au.trustpilot.com/review/autumn-luxey.com
https://who.is/whois/autumn-luxey.com
https://www.reddit.com/r/WhiteHatsVBlackHats/comments/1bsstma/autumnluxey_scam_site/
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100091698369385
Url / Website : autumn-luxey.com
Pseudonym : Autumn-Luxey
up votedown vote
Report #797813 10/21/2024 at 11:18 AM
Cryptocurrency Scam
If you do a Whois search https://www.whois.com/whois/rexas.com
Registrant Contact is a well know scammer with phone number+354.4212434
The ICANN registered contact information contained
the phone number +354 4212434 and the mailing address was Kalkofnsvegur 2, Reykjavik, Capital Region,
101, Island. Further research on the phone number revealed multiple online scam complaints. About 104
users reported online that this phone number is scam related. Source:https://iacis...
-------------------
Hope you can help to avoid this scam spread out there. Thanks
Fraudulent email : press@rexas.com
Url / Website : rexas.com
Pseudonym : Rexas Finance ($RXS)
up votedown vote
Report #826136 02/21/2025 at 10:25 AM
Email from LowGas.space imitating the crypto/blockchain website LowGas.pro, mentioning a job at LowGas.pro with a "Competitive Salary: 15~20K USD/month." requesting resume and portfolio. and asking the following questions:
Share your approach to resolving user experience issues related to cross-chain token swaps:
How would you improve feedback mechanisms during token swaps to enhance user clarity?
What strategies would you implement to mitigate gas estimation failures and network selection er...
-------------------
Email was received in spam folder, after a whois lookup, I found out the domain was recently purchased from namecheap.com and went ahead and reported the email with details to abuse@namecheap.com.
Email didn't specifically attempt to steal money, however it did request information and imitated a legitimate crypto website.
This is the namecheap whois result for the URL lowgas.space:
https://www.namecheap.com/domains/whois/result?domain=lowgas.space
Fraudulent email : admin@lowgas.space
Url / Website : lowgas.space
Pseudonym : LowGas Team
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #852557 06/19/2025 at 06:02 PM
Hi! The story is like this: I meet a girl and she told me that she will help me to learn to do trading in USDT-TRC20 it was started on bitget. She helped me to make a transfer wich was in profit in 10dollars in ada and than i said to her i dont like this i don't want to do it and she told me just one more trade to get out in 0 and.after than something went wrong: like my cripto was in erc20 traded and the block or what did not send me https://terrachanger.com/ it was made on this site the terra...
-------------------
They stoled all my money
Hi! The story is like this: I meet a girl and she told me that she will help me to learn to do trading in USDT-TRC20 it was started on bitget. She helped me to make a transfer wich was in profit in 10dollars in ada and than i said to her i dont like this i don't want to do it and she told me just one more trade to get out in 0 and.after than something went wrong: like my cripto was in erc20 traded and the block or what did not send me https://terrachanger.com/ it was made on this site the terrachanger so the supporter told me to do another mirror tranzaction in trc20 i did they told me the amout is not enough do too comision i did anoter in TRC20 and the guy from there redirected my crypto to this this site: https://map-market.com/
I tried to withdraw the fund the supporter there told me i need to verify my self with 400usdt i did send 400 usdt but the comision did screew me i did not know about comision so first i uploaded 380$ USDT... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/20/2025 at 02:28 PM
Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.
up votedown vote
Levente László 06/20/2025 at 06:26 PM
That is true!when you post your story and they try to scam you again...thinking that you are stupid again...how you was once sadly🤦♂️