SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@youraluckywinner2023.com +8444411576

Date11/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@youraluckywinner2023.com
Telephone+84 44411576 (ou 008444411576) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis was a giveaway for Hexlad pots & pans. only had to pay shipping. $9.95
order confirmation email shows that the item is Turbo Vacuum? I tried to contact support & he is saying they cannot pull up my order info with the order # that i was provided.
Comment / ReviewSame as above

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #712130 11/20/2023 at 11:21 AM

        Almost free pitboss grill hosted by guy fiery through Facebook
        -------------------
        Fill out name, address, have you previously participated to be eligible and payment information

        Url / Website : premiumrewardstoday.com
        Telephone : 8332983001


        Reply
      • ANDI 01/05/2024 at 11:56 AM

        I was scammed also for 9.95 then immediately another charge for 30.00.

        FOUND PHONE #....855-937-2967

        WAIT FOR ETERNITY AND FINALLY GET PERSON {in Palm Beach} .

        DO NOT GIVE UP ON PHONE. MUST WAIT FOREVER.... Told them this was a scam. Said I would press charges. Got e-mail confirmation of refund for both charges. We see what happens .

        THEY DO NOT WANT A FEDERAL COMPLAINT AGAINST THEM. MUST THREATEN TO DO THIS TO GET COMPLETE REFUND.....

        Reply
      • Aunty Cin 01/11/2024 at 04:21 PM

        I had the same problem, after replying to a gift and paying for shipping charges. And after giving my credit card info, immediately got 3 additional charges from different companies that I disputed. 2 for $29.99 and 1 for $9.99.
        They only want your CC information to use for other charges.

        Tried to call the phone number listed on my statement, but it goes to an in-operatable number.

        Then today (a week later) I get an email that the shipping charges are being refunded because they cannot ship to my destination. Checked my statement today, my bank issued me credit for the charges that I disputed.

        I should have been more cautious! Never again, I had to get a new card issued and had to change all my auto pay bills.

        Reply
      • Rcroz0922 01/18/2024 at 02:50 PM

        So this is currently happening to me. 2 charges 29.99 and 9.99 i am going to call that 855 number. Once you were refunded have you been left alone since? Any other advice to get refunded and out of there system? Thanks.

        Reply
      • Rcroz0922 01/18/2024 at 03:34 PM

        After 10 minute hold and 10 minutes of fighting the charges. The max they could refund was 40% and i will never be charged from them again. We'll see what happens.

        Reply
      • Aunty Cin 01/18/2024 at 03:34 PM

        The credit card bank has put these 3 charges in investigated mode, and gave me credit for it. Then yesterday I get an email from this company that they are issuing me a $29.99 credit to my credit card. Just wondering if they will also credit me the other 2 charges. Either way, the bank is honoring the dispute. Other than that email, no other contact. I also just received my new card that I had to get after disputing these charges. Good luck, I hope you can dispute your charges as well.

        Reply
      • Report #734138 01/24/2024 at 03:06 PM

        I got an order confirmation email saying a "Turbo Vacuum VIP Shop" was being shipped to me. I had been charged $9.95. There is no link to a website, no company name or phone number.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.