Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hozo.es support@hozo.es
| Date | 11/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@hozo.es |
| Pseudonym | hozo.es |
| Url / Website | https://www.hozo.es/en/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | HOZO Lighting is a lighting store dedicated to lighting up your life. In addition to exporting various brands of lighting fixtures, we also develop original lighting fixtures. We can not only bring you classic lighting styles, but also show you new products in time. No matter where your home is, we will deliver it as fast as possible. Because only your trust is the greatest driving force for our progress, and your love for the product is our strong push forward. Regarding the quality, our luminaires are CE certified in accordance with European standards. You don't have to worry about the quality of our lamps. Regarding delivery, after you complete your purchase, we will ship quickly and the product will arrive as soon as possible. Regarding after-sales, our customer service will solve any of your difficult problems with patience and responsibility. Our website is monitored by a third party platform and the information we collect from you is kept confidential and used for your shopping process. |
| Comment / Review | Be careful with this online shop named hozo.es, this is a scam website. The website is linked to many other fraudulent online shops some of which have been already reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704063 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705373 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/706978 Scammers are pretending to sell affordable lamps however using stolen pictures and copied content to attract customers and steal their money. Please be careful and do not fall for this scam
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.