Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.nepten.com support@nepten.com
Date | 10/26/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@nepten.com |
Pseudonym | nepten |
Url / Website | https://www.nepten.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | We are nepten.com, brings together inspiration from all over the world to provide you with lamps that transcend borders. Although lamps have original creators and places, nepten.com can break through various restrictions and them bring lamps with rich and diverse designs to your side. This is the significance of the establishment of nepten.com. We have insight into trends, enthusiasm for lighting production, and a heart to serve you wholeheartedly. All of the above constitute the eternal driving force for the unswerving and sustainable development of our website. Our website is monitored by a third party platform and the information we collect from you is kept confidential and used for your shopping process. |
Comment / Review | Nepten.com appears to be a website offering lighting products at reasonable prices. However, there are certain concerning factors that warrant caution 1. The website lacks any company information, such as a business address or a company name or number. 2. The contact information provided is very limited. You can only reach them using an email address. No phone number is available for direct communication, which may lead to difficulty in reaching the owner in case of a return or a refund. 3- After further research, we noticed that the images displayed on the website have been used before by many other online shops, as you can see from the pictures attached. 4: Despite its long-standing domain name and established business history, there are no discernible positive or negative reviews available for this website. The absence of reviews, except for one recent entry on ScamDoc, is a significant red flag, as genuine companies typically have a presence on platforms like Trustpilot We advise you to exercise caution when ordering from this online shop, and do not hesitate to share your experience with us.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.