SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
warmool.com +34932200772

Date11/09/2023
Pseudonymwarmool
Url / Websitehttps://warmool.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+34 932 20 07 72 (ou 0034932200772) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsEcomerzpro is the reference platform where to get the maximum results for online sales, where the best and most powerful advertisers meet, including the latest and latest trends with the largest and most relevant publishers of the online ecosystem.

All this with the best technology and using the most effective and innovative formats, allow us to achieve results that you have never been able to imagine.
Comment / ReviewThe website is promoting a Warmool heater at a low price claiming to offer up to 50% off and making false claims about its rapid heating, advanced technology and energy saving. This is actually a scam and the products does not live up to the claimed features.
Many customers have expressed dissatisfaction, citing inefficiency and extended heating times for their rooms.
the same product is available on other websites for around $6 rendering the purchased price injustifiable.
Scammers are making false advertisements to lure customers in and make them buy a useless product.
These same scammers are making other false claims about the same heater with different brand names such as EcoHeat, Hot Amigo, Life Heater, and Cosmo Heater.
Please be careful and have a glance about customers' reviews on trustpilot through the link below :
https://www.trustpilot.com/review/warmool.com

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +34 932 20 07 72

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +34 932 20 07 72
    Country
    Spain
    Territory
    Barcelona
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • sue 12/11/2023 at 05:56 AM

        I purchased a Skin and Silker Pro ( laser hair removal ) and it doesn't work. It cost £89.00. I have tried the 34932200772 number and the call ends before the phone even rings. I'm wondering now how to get my money back.

        Reply
      • June Brandon 02/26/2024 at 11:21 AM

        After watching several advertising on the YouTube about LED baseball bat flashlight, decided to order one on line from "ecomerzpro". after long delay , eventually it arrived, but it did not work.

        I tried to call them but there was prerecorded message in french and after line would go dead!!!

        Can you please advise me what to do ? and how to get my money back ?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.