Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fastfiles.org contact@fastfiles.org
| Date | 11/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@fastfiles.org |
| Pseudonym | fastfiles |
| Url / Website | https://fastfiles.org/it?step=1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | file converter |
| Comment / Review | I used the site to convert a file for the price of 0,50€ after that I got charged 47,90€ Tryed to contact them without success.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #713392 11/23/2023 at 02:32 PM
The website charged 50 cents to convert a pdf to a word document. I paid the 50 cents. The next day, the same website withdrew 47.90 euros from my account (a payment which I did not authorise). After this happened, my bank froze my card immediately in suspicion of my account being compromised.
-------------------
A similar report on this scam watcher website details the exact same thing - avoid this website!!
Pseudonym : fastfiles.org
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
stef 01/31/2024 at 08:30 AM
it happens to me as well, same thing, The website charged 50 cents to convert a pdf to a word document. I paid the 50 cents. The next day, the same website withdrew 47.90 euros from my account (a payment which I did not authorise).
up votedown vote
Dita 02/20/2024 at 05:33 AM
The same thing with me. They continued to charge this amount every month.
You have to log in and there unsubscribe, additionally I wrote an e-mail and they answered with confirmation that monthly payment is canceled.
up votedown vote
Charles 02/28/2024 at 07:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Filip 12/11/2023 at 05:39 PM
Happened to me as well, fcking scammers.
up votedown vote
Tom 12/18/2023 at 11:14 AM
Confirmed. Be careful.
up votedown vote
Charles 02/28/2024 at 06:57 AM
Y ¿Qué hacer para detener los cobros sobre una tarjeta de crédito?
up votedown vote
Gab 03/23/2024 at 04:22 PM
Me too!
up votedown vote
Sav 04/08/2024 at 07:43 AM
Same here. Lost 600 SEK
up votedown vote
Elvis 10/26/2024 at 12:28 PM
Igual a mi me pasa lo mismo
up votedown vote
Elvis 10/26/2024 at 12:34 PM
Inclusive me di de baja de la plataforma y me siguen cobrando