SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dickswarehousesales.com service@dickswarehousesales.com

Date11/02/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@dickswarehousesales.com
PseudonymDick's
Url / Websitehttps://dickswarehousesales.com/
Scam contentsScam website
Comment / ReviewThe website is impersonating Dick's Sporting Goods and running advertisements on social media platforms, falsely promoting a clearance sale with substantially discounted prices on baseball gloves and related items. this is a fraudulent scheme.
The website listed all of its items for permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying, and it cannot be offered by genuine companies.
The pictures displayed have been stolen from other websites, which means they may actually have nothing to offer.
The content is being duplicated.
The contact information provided is very limited; you can only reach them using an email address. No phone number is listed on the website for direct communications.
When ordering from this fake website, customers run the risk of receiving different items or nothing at all.
Please be careful and do not place orders on this scam website.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #706359 11/03/2023 at 09:06 AM

        I went into the website to buy a cheap baseball glove and it was paid for *100 times more than the amount paid That's too much money for me
        I had to look carefully and make a decision, but I made a mistake in a hurry
        I searched the site, but I didn't doubt it because it seemed to be a famous site
        After payment, I found out that it was wrong and canceled the payment on service@dickswarehousesales.com
        I've sent e-mails about six times, but I haven't heard anything from you so far
        So I notifi...
        -------------------
        I'll catch the movers and hand them over to the police

        Pseudonym : Dickswarehousesales.com
        Telephone : +821064162266

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.