SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.alereen.com support@alereen.com

Date10/30/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@alereen.com
PseudonymColdwater Creek
Url / Websitehttps://www.alereen.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWHO ARE WE? A team of young, passionate and visionary people. alereen is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items.
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position alereen as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology.
Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. The Name that You Can Trust “Trust is the glue of life. It’s the most essential ingredient in effective communication. It’s the foundational principle that holds all relationships.”_ Stephen Covey. We believe in this philosophy, which has guided our growth and helped us gaining the trust of our global customers.
We take pride – individually and collectively – in the quality of our work, the advanced processes we use, the products and services we provide, and in the recognized and validated efficacy of our continuous improvement program. We take pride in meeting selected customer needs ahead of our competition. We take pride in achieving and sustaining levels of financial returns as a measure, beyond the numbers, of the value our customers agree we create. With wide range of quality products, well-trained customer care team, efficient and prompt service, free & timely delivery, alereen is indeed the name that you can trust!
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to be Coldwater Creek on social media platforms.
By saying that they were running a clearance sale they caught the attention of many unfortunate customers and after placing an order one customer says that "They sent me an ordercomfirmation which said it was from Coldwater Creek but the url was not CC. Had to stop transaction with my bank, cancel my card and won’t have a card for 10 days now. This was from an AD on FACEBOOK"

After a closer examination of this store, it turns out that theya re managed by ECTR MIRACLE LIMITED, which is a chinese shell company that is quite notorious for using fake online shops to prey on unsuspecting customers.
Be careful.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #705523 10/31/2023 at 04:34 PM

        Coldwater Creek store closing sale coasters for $4.99 and $5.99
        -------------------
        Alereen is selling supposedly Coldwater Creek coats for 4.99 and 5.99. The actual Coldwater Creek website only has 20% off on some things. Anyway this is another scam on fb. Too good to be true…

        Pseudonym : alereen


        Reply
      • Report #705911 11/02/2023 at 05:36 AM

        Quality You Can Feel
        Our customers often comment on how great our clothes make them feel. Quality fabrics, outstanding construction and livable designs are the heart of this experience. We pay deep attention to fit and function, with the goal of creating everyday comfort.
        -------------------
        This website is nothing more than a fake Coldwater Creek store that's trying to trick customers into thinking that this is a legitimate clearance sale.

        However, these prices are way too low even by clearance terms and the domain name of the site does not match up with the official Coldwater Creek.
        They do not have any of these products in stock, in fact this website is not even a month old.
        Stay away as they won't ship these products to you.
        This is a scam.

        Fraudulent email : vip@coldwatercreekoutlets.com
        Url / Website : coldwatercreekoutlets.com


        • Mary Dunaway 11/25/2023 at 09:30 AM

          Scam placed order never received it but they took my money

        • Sandy 12/12/2023 at 06:27 PM

          Scam placed order in October never received it, never returned my money. Why does Facebook allow this scamming?

        Reply
      • Report #755916 04/10/2024 at 12:12 PM

        posing as Coldwater Creek, selling clothing
        -------------------
        FB scam posing as Coldwater Creek business.

        Fraudulent email : info@2sidesof49.com
        Url / Website : coldwatercreekoutlets.com

        Reply
      • Report #905089 02/11/2026 at 11:14 AM

        Pretends to be Coldwater Creek with several email addresses to contact and a phone # that goes straight to voice mail.
        No response to any of the e mails, they send an order confirmation that goes back to the fake web site and the order does NOT match what I ordered.
        -------------------
        I reported them to my bank but there is a 30 day wait to see if order arrives even though I told them that this is a verified scam.

        Fraudulent email : islambarta@auidity.com
        Url / Website : thequreshis.com
        Telephone : +19173886999


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.