Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
perthvapes.com perthvapesaus@gmail.com +61478899349
| Date | 10/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | perthvapesaus@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | A alameddine perth vapes |
| Url / Website | https://perthvapes.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 478 899 349 (ou 0061478899349) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They advertise vapes for sale slightly cheaper than you can get anywhere else but they’re just a scam they keep all money sent and then ignore you, seems to be the same owner as the verified scam monkeypuffs, i Believe the scammers name is Ahmed alemaddine, do not give them any money |
| Comment / Review | Scam website they pretend to sell vapes but in actuality simply rob you and block/ignore you
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #569308 11/17/2022 at 06:17 PM
Sent money, received "tracking number" Auspost never got the package
-------------------
Don't order from them, complete scam.
Won't contact, won't refund money
Constantly change email addresses and bank details.
Fraudulent email : monkey.puffs1@gmail.com
Url / Website : monkeypuffs.com.au
Pseudonym : Monkey puffs
up votedown vote
Report #683987 08/31/2023 at 07:03 PM
They “sell” in NZ and AU. I ordered almost 200 vapes between Australia and NZ and they only sent 28. I contacted them through What’s app, and they kept avoiding my questions of where the package it’s and why only one box arrived. They give you a tracking number, but they don’t send anything. What they do it’s that they initiate a order through AUSTRALIA POST ONLINE. So they have a tracking number to give you. But they never send the package. PLEASE DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.
-------------------
They stole $3000 AUd from me
Fraudulent email : info@monkeypuffs.co.nz
Url / Website : monkeypuffs.co.nz
Pseudonym : MONKEY PUFFS NZ
up votedown vote
Loz 10/30/2023 at 06:47 AM
They scammed me out of $650. RUN!!
up votedown vote
Saylor Jay 11/01/2023 at 03:58 AM
Don't worry man they did the same here, 50 back of iget bars right?
up votedown vote
Nat 11/03/2023 at 07:35 AM
I think I just got scammed out of $2200 dollars ffs
up votedown vote
Kristy 11/13/2023 at 07:58 PM
Scammers. Own a number of fake business scamming people
up votedown vote
Report #793269 09/27/2024 at 06:50 PM
Wholesale vapes available, only accepts money via post.
Nothing send out, was originally running vapes from Perth but since has changed to this Sydney website.
Details are
0478899349
Name: ALAMEDDINE
Address: Po Box 2048 Carramar NSW 2163 via express post (so we can ship your order out sooner).
Once paid and sent, please email sales@igetvapesydney.com with your proof of tracking, so we can process your order.
Fraudulent email : sales@igetvapesydney.com
Url / Website : igetvapessydney.com
Pseudonym : ALAMEDDINE