Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bupbit
| Date | 10/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | bupbit |
| Url / Website | https://bupbit.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | CipherL is a decentralised financial exchange using high performance block transaction aggregation technology. The platform is operated by a team of professionals with extensive experience in the financial industry and blockchain technology. CipherL currently has 18 million users in over 170 countries worldwide, which is a significant milestone. We are becoming the platform of choice for new and existing investors. CipherL operates in every continent and jurisdiction and is regulated by some of the most prominent jurisdictions, either directly or through subsidiaries.CipherL also provides localised language support for investors from different countries to help make it easier for them to trade.CipherL's exchange is a high performance trading engine, developed by developers with banking expertise, capable of completing 1.6 million transactions per second, providing ground-breaking efficiency and performance. User security is paramount to CipherL and our servers are independently hosted in multiple countries to ensure optimal data integrity and security. Red coin White Paper |
| Comment / Review | The website presents itself as a crypto investment platform, promising high returns and a wide range of trading services. However, it's not as legit as it seems This website was recently created and a very short lifespan. When analyzed by Scamdoc, it received a very low trust rating of just 1%. The website operates without regulation from any recognized authorities and lacks the necessary licenses for providing trading services. the website lacks any company information, including a business address, email contact, or phone number. Many fake testimonials have been discovered on the internet, with many of them seemingly added by the website's owners themselves. please be careful and avoid trusting this platform with your funds.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
