SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Tiger 21 / Paul Lambert

Date10/24/2023
PseudonymTiger 21 / Paul Lambert
Url / Websitehttps://t.me/tiger21clubd50/2
Scam contentsTiger21 investment scam beginnning on Telegram, following the pattern of identical scams (see e.g. GMKMKTS documented here). Offering "stock tips" but likely to pivot to a crypto ponzi and or advanced fee fraud.
Comment / ReviewIf you give these people your money you will never get it back.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam contents
  • Photo (likely fake) of scammer
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Charles Mitchell 10/27/2023 at 04:23 AM

        Obviously, only a fool would take your word for it, you liar

        Reply
      • Womble 03/14/2024 at 03:24 PM

        I echo this post. It is a scam

        Paul lambert has moved on. Now it is a Mark Lewis and Lucie gatthier on whats app.

        It does lead you to a crypto website. You deposit money and they add 5% great! You trade with others in the group and it looks like your making money. On trying to withdraw they have excuses. Like. You have to do 30 trades. Or you are wash trading and freeze your account. They request you to add more money to unfreeze and the excuses start again. Unfortunately i fell for it so i have inside information on the scam. Also as crypto is not governed this website can actually manipulate the ups and downs of crpto currencies to their advantage. I lost a lot as eurithium dropped 3000 points in 3 mins which is not possible but it liquidated my stake and lost it all. From there on i noticed and took screenshots of every strange behavior. the best one was bitcoin which is currently at 65000 it rose to 650000 a whopping hundred thousand points 100'000 not possible also eurithium. I checked against other sites as a comparison and all the legit ones never fluctuate this rapidly. I have evidenced. Ps im not naming the website as i dont want it to get traffic. If they contact you on WhatsApp. It will be about shares first and the state of the economy then onto vitcoin website.

        Reply
      • Womble 03/14/2024 at 03:35 PM

        Forgot to mention. Some of the WhatsApp group are planted members. Sending screenshots of how much money they have made and you think. I want a piece of that. Dont be fooled. The group leader mark and the scammers talk about stocks shares. Bitcoin for month's. The idea is people join. They get fleeced and then removed from the chat embarrassed they fell for a scam.

        Reply
      • Rubyruby 03/25/2024 at 08:52 AM

        They also lead you to biy tokens that make a lot of money then you need to add money to withdrawer any funds

        Reply
      • Rubyruby 03/25/2024 at 08:54 AM

        I also noticed strange peaks and troughs that no other site had that would lead you to loose funds with no valid explanation when you asked question

        Reply
      • JayCeeD 03/25/2024 at 09:36 AM

        They are back - operating as "Take Investment Lessons" and fraudulently using the identity of George Katantonakis of Blackrock.

        Reply
      • AM 05/20/2024 at 07:36 AM

        I will report them to the police. I never got my money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.